Psst..!
All original and replacement parts for your KTM 250 SX Europe 2004.

Order all the KTM 250 SX Europe 2004 parts here:

All original and replacement parts for your Ktm.

Take a look at our all our parts for the KTM 250 SX Europe 2004. In addition to the original Ktm parts, PartsRepublik has also selected the best maintenance parts for your KTM 250 SX Europe 2004. Please note, the image of the model may be wrong. Please let us know if this is the case. All of the items below will fit on the KTM 250 SX Europe 2004.

Show all parts of this model Show all parts of this model Spare parts for maintenance Spare parts for maintenance

The exploded views:

Search and find all parts through the technical drawings

If you want to find the product easily and quickly, use the search bar. You can filter the technical drawings by means of the bar above. You can search here for the name of the drawing , but also for the underlying product names and article numbers .

Motor

AIRFILTER BOX 125-300 ktm 54806001051 filter wall 03 54806003000 filter box cover 03 54806001052 rear part filter box 03 54806008051 quick release-nipple 03 54806008052 rivet 3,2mm alu 03 54806008050 quick release-spring hanger 50306010000 fender for filter box '98 50306012000 no description available 59006015000A pre-oiled air filter 01 54806016000 filter carrier 2-stroke 04 50306017000 filter support cpl.2-stroke'98 50306018000 filter support bush 125-380'98 50306019000 no description available 54706026000 carbu.connect.boot 125-380 '98 51006027000 hose clamp 50-70mm 0017060203 ejot pt screw k60x20 ws=6 0009050103 special screw m 5,0x10 72210079000 bucket
CARBURETOR KEIHIN ktm 54831001044 carburetor pwk38-s ag 54831101144 carburetor pwk36-s ag 04 54531607050 idle jet 50 keihin 54531607048 idle jet 48 keihin 54531607045 idle jet 45 keihin 54531607042 idle jet 42 keihin 54531607040 idle jet 40 keihin 54531607038 idle jet 38 keihin 54531607035 idle jet 35 keihin 57331008000 arm pin float 57331009000 float cpl. 54831010000 gasket float chamber 54831011000 float chamber pwk38-s ag 54531612100 retaining plate for bleeder 0016040163 hh collar screw m 4x16 ws=6 54531615000 spring for adjustment screw 54531617000 adjustment screw 54631118000 spring 54631219100 adjustment screw m 5 54631020000 float valve cpl. pwk 38 ag pj 54531621000 clamp 54531623178 main jet 178 keihin 54531623175 main jet 175 keihin 54531623172 main jet 172 keihin 54531623170 main jet 170 keihin 54531623168 main jet 168 keihin 54531623165 main jet 165 keihin 54531623162 main jet 162 keihin 54531623160 main jet 160 keihin 54531623158 main jet 158 keihin 54531623155 main jet 155 keihin 54831025000 special-ah-screw m 4x12 54831029000 throttle calbe holder m6x0,75 54831027000 carburetor cover pwk38-s ag 54831127000 carburetor cover pwk36-s ag 54831028000 gasket for carburetor cover 54531629000 clip for jet needle 54831030000 sliding spring 54631231000 spring cap 54631232000 nipple 54731134000 jet needle keihin n3eg 04 54731034900 jet needle keihin n3ew 54731034700 jet needle keihin n3eh 54731034600 jet needle keihin n3cj 04 54531636008 jet needle noz h keihin 54531636007 jet needle noz g keihin 54531636006 jet needle noz f keihin 54531636005 jet needle noz e keihin 54831035065 throttle valve 6.5 keihin 54631035000 throttle valve 7 for 38 pj '00 54631245000 starter piston cpl. 54531696000 clamp 6 mm 31007007101 pvc-hose 4x6mm 52031137001 pvc-hose 3x5mm 57331014000 holding bolt 0770180230 o-ring 18,00x2,30 nbr 70 50331029038 slide stop l=38mm 0770060018 o-ring 6,07x1,78 fpm75 54831071000 washer adjusting screw 54831072000 o-ring adjusting screw
CLUTCH 250/300 ktm 54832001072 outer clutch hub 72-t cpl. 03 54832002000 inner clutch hub 546/548 2003 54632003000 pressure cap 250-380 '98 54832001000 outer clutch hub loose 2003 54832000026 primary gear 26t 2003 58132081000 spring retainer 6,2 x 20 x 3,2 54632080000 clutch spring 2,5x43 8,5w 54832011000 lining disc fcc 04 54632012000 steel disk 1,2 mm 57532013000 supportwasher 22,2x35x3 harde. 0936181505 hexagon nut din0936-m18x1,5 r. 56532018000 lock washer 0733060150 clutch rivet din7338- 6x15 58132026000 damping element 58132028000 retaining plate 56532095000 needle bearing k26x30x22zw.kse 50332070000 inner ring with collar 50329050000 vent injektion hydr. clutch 54637097200 axial needle bearing axk 1226 50332054051 pressure piece 125-380 '98 54832054000 push rod 250 2003 54637098200 axial washer as1226 12x26x1 0993012000 circlip din7993-rw12 59032061044 output cylinder cpl. 27mm 03 54732064000 bleeder screw with cap 59032066000 piston + o-ring + ball 27mm 0770300015 o-ring 30,00x1,50 nbr 70 0015060163 hh collar screw m 6x16 ws=8 0015060353 hh collar screw m 6x35 ws=8
CLUTCH COVER 250/300 ktm 54830001044 interm. clutch cover cpl. 03 58030020000 plug m 24x3 0770191015 o-ring 19,00x3,00 nbr 49030090000 dowel 9,8 x 7 x 10 0910100003 plug din0910-m 10x1 06031001410 sealing ring al din7603-10x14 58030021000 oildrain plug w.mag. m 12x1,5 58038022000 cu-seal ring din7603-12x18x1,5 54830025000 gasket f.clu.cover 250/300 03 5483002600098 clutch cover outside 03 54835003000 gasket wapu-cover 250 2003 54835001000 waterpump cover 250/300 03 54637107000 sealing element bottom 54837091000 sealing carrier 03 0770021160 0-ring 18,72x2,62 0603061001 cu-seal ring din7603-6x10x1 0015060123 hh collar screw m 6x12 ws=8 0015060203 hh collar screw m 6x20 ws=8 0015060253 hh collar screw m 6x25 ws=8 0015060553 hh collar screw m 6x55 ws=8 0015060603 hh collar screw m 6x60 ws=8
Cooling system ktm 50335007000 radiator l/s nature (45286)98 50335008000 radiator r/s nature (45285)98 59035009000 radiat.cap 20,3psi (1,4bar) 03 10001020000 hose clamp gemi 18-29 50303089000 angle piece '97 31007107001 pvc-hose 6x9 mm per meter 56535025001 radiator hose 18x25 per metre 54835026000 radiator hose incl. y-part 03 54835027000 radiator hose 18x25x130 mm 03 50335033000 cover for radiator l/s black 54635034200 radiator protection left '95 54635134200 radiator protect.right '95 4401107620004 cable tie 200/4,8 mm orange 41001052000 rubber sleeve d=12mm 0021060003 washer din9021-a 6,4 0015060123 hh collar screw m 6x12 ws=8 54635013144 thermostatcase cpl. 55deg. '98 0770320020 o-ring 32,00x2,00 54635017000 thermostat 55 degrees '94 0016040183 screw for plastic d=4x18
CRANKSHAFT, PISTON 250/300 ktm 54830007000I piston i cpl. 250 vertex '03 54830007000II piston ii cpl. 250 vertex '03 54630207100I piston i cpl. 66,4mm 250 2000 54630207100II piston ii cpl. 66,4mm 250 2000 54830107000I piston i cpl. 300 vertex 04 54830107000II piston ii cpl. 300 vertex '04 54030074000 wire lock ring c18x1,5 54630233000 piston pin 18x55,8 250 2000 54630029000 hex.nut l/sh m18x1,5 58132072000 lock washer vsk 18 54830016000 spacer sleeve 28x38x10 03 0760385273 shaft seal ring 38x52x7btsl 0625623204 ball bearing 32x65x17 ntn 54830018100 crankshaft strk 72 250 sx 04 54830118000 crankshft 250/300 mxc, exc 04 54430034000 needle bearing kbk 18x22x20 0888030050 woodruff key din6888-3x5x13 56530123200 cylind.rol.bear. nj207et2xcs42 6946005 woodruff key 5x6,5 harded 0760253570 shaft seal ring 25x35x7 btsl 50230029012 locking ring vsk 12 49030021000 collar nut m12x1 r/s 54830015044 conrod rep. kit 250/300 0770250015 o-ring 25,00x1,50 nbr 70 54630232000 square ring 66,4mm 250 2000 54830132000 r-ring 72,0mm 300 2004
CYLINDER 250/300 ktm 54830005144 cylinder cpl. w. flange 250 04 54830305044 cylinder cpl. w. flange 300 04 54830006000 cylinder head 250 sx 2003 54830006100 cylinder head 250exc '2508 54830306000 no description available 5473700700098 control cover r/s 2001 54737008000 gasket for control cover r/s 5473700500098 control cover l/s 2001 54737006000 gasket for control cover l/s 54830079000 collar screw m 8x35 ws=13 56530080000 cu-seal ring 8 x 16 x 1 0770740021 0-ring 74,00x2,00 silicone 0770790021 o-ring 79,00x2,00 silicone 0770114020 o-ring 114,00x2,00 silicone 58336020090 vacuum connection m 6x1 31007107001 pvc-hose 6x9 mm per meter 50303089000 angle piece '97 0835100351 stud din0835-m10x35 0835100403 stud din0835-m10x40 54630044000 collar nut m10 ws=13 54830030075 gasket cylinder base 0,75mm 03 54830030005 gasket cylinder base 0,5mm 03 54830030004 gasket cylinder base 0,4mm 03 54830030002 gasket cylinder base 0,2mm 03 0770116241 o-ring 11,3 x2,4 silicon 0770440030 o-ring 44,00x3,00 viton 51005074000 retaining plate 0912060303 ah screw din0912-m 6x30 0014050123 hh collar screw m 5x12 ws=6
ENGINE CASE 250/300 ktm 54830000044 eng case cpl. with bear. 03 54830002000 ignition cover 250/300 04 5483000210098 ignition cover sx 250 03 54830040000 igniti.cover gasket 250/300 03 59033018000 bushing pin 2000 0912060083 ah screw din0912-m 6x 8 0912060404 ah screw din0912-m 6x40 a2 54830024000 clutch cover gasket 2003 54630027000 dowel bushing 13,8x11x12 54830027000 dowel 21x12 03 54830039000 engine case gasket 2003 54634049000 retaining plate 0014050163 hh collar screw m 5x16 ws=6 0015060403 hh collar screw m 6x40 ws=8 0015060553 hh collar screw m 6x55 ws=8 54830099000 gasket set 250/300 2003
EXHAUST 250/300 ktm 54805007100 exhaust pipe 250 sx 2004 54805009000 exhaust pipe exc eu+aus 2004 0770440030 o-ring 44,00x3,00 viton 54805001000 no description available at the moment 50305012000 swingelement for exhaust pipe 50305016000 ten.spring l=62mm ey.moveable 54605157000 silicon sleeve d=25/27mm 54603048100 clip nut m6 50235033200 snap-nut holder m6 kp 134 0014060103 hh collar screw m 6x10 ws=8 0014060153 hh collar screw m 6x15 ws=8
EXHAUST CONTROL 250/300 ktm 0991050102 flat h.scew din7991-m5x10 10.9 54637062000 retaining plate r/s 250 54637063000 retaining plate l/s 250 0770160021 o-ring 16,00x2,00 viton 54637061444 control roller l/s 'l 54637361444 contr.valve l/s 'l 54637361544 control valve r/s 300/360/380 54637061544 control roller cpl. r/s 250'96 0007050160 cylinder pin din 7-5x16mm (m6) 0912060203 ah screw din0912-m 6x20 54637067000 spring sleeve 54637066000 overload spring 54637085300 retain.plate control flap '92 54637065000 control lever with ball type 54637068100 bushing sleeve 54637064000 gear segment r/s 250 54637364000 no description available 54637364050 gear segment l/s 300 54637064050 gear segment l/s 250 54737019000 bear. sleeve f.control flap'97 0770150151 o-ring 15,00x1,50 viton 54837020000 control clap '2507 54837320000 control flap '3005 0912060163 ah screw din0912-m 6x16 54637056100 washer 6,5x11x2 0912060083 ah screw din0912-m 6x 8 0014050123 hh collar screw m 5x12 ws=6 0349000050 washer din7349-5x15x2 54635005000 water pump wheel 0760082472 shaft seal ring 8x24x7 a duo 0137060003 spring washer din 137 b - 6 0625160020 ball bearing 16002 c3 54837050044 centrifugal timer cpl. 250/300 54637098100 ball bearing 626llbc3/5k 0014050203 hh collar screw m 5x20 ws=6 54637070100 cover lid 250-380'98 54837075000 spring guide 250/300 0770021120 o-ring 12,37x2,62 nbr70 0770240020 o-ring 24,00x2,00 nbr70 54837069000 adjust. spring 2003 54837072000 auxiliary spring soft, red 54637072300 auxiliary spring mid., yellow 54637071200 spring insert 54637055244 angle lever cpl. '91 0988101610 shim washer din988 10x16x1 54637096000 needle sleeve hk 1010 54837057000 control lever 03 54637095344 connect.rod cpl. l=109,5mm '91 50237195055 securing din-71805-s-8
KICKSTARTER 250/300 ktm 54833070044 kickstarter cpl. '03 54610052000 sprocket screw-ah m8x20 ws=6 54633037000 washer 8mm galvanized 0760193070 shaft seal ring 19x30x7 b 0471170010 circlip din0471-17x1 0471190120 circlip din0471-19x1,2 54633074000 spring hanger 0405222610 needle bearing k 22x26x10 a 59033069000 bump part 54833024000 intermediate gear 2003 54633025000 kickstarter spring 54633026000 driving hub 58033028000 ratchet gear spring 1,2 mm 58033031000 stop disk 22,2 x 30 x 1,5 59033080000 shim 20x32x1 54633090000 stop disk 17,2x25x1 0988172405 shim washer din0988-17x24x0,5 59033050000 kickstarter shaft racing2000 54833051034 kickstarter gear 34-t 03 59033052000 ratchet gear kickstarter 0015060103 hh collar screw m 6x10 ws=8 0015060203 hh collar screw m 6x20 ws=8
REED VALVE HOUSING 250/300 ktm 54830050000 intake flange v-force 04 54830051144 no description available at the moment 54830052000 reed valve set v-force 250 04 54330061000 clamp 52/12 gemi 0015060163 hh collar screw m 6x16 ws=8 0015060203 hh collar screw m 6x20 ws=8 54736044000 rubber boot cpl. boyesen 2002 54830051044 reed vlv assy boyesen cpl.03 54730052000 reed valve cpl. boyesen 02 54830062100 gasket reed valve case 04
SHIFTING MECHANISM 250/300 ktm 54834001000 shifting fork 4th/5th gear 03 54834002000 shifting fork 2nd gear 03 54834003000 shifting fork 1st/3rd gear 03 0402061480 needle roller din5402 6x14,8 54834005044 shifting shaft cpl. 03 58038023200 pressure spring 0,9mm 54634008044 sliding plate cpl. 56534013100 tensioning spring 0,8mm 54634020000 spring guide 0625069034 ball bearing 6903 c4 54834012000 shift roller 03 0625068050 ball brg 6805 c4 ntn japan 54834014000 return spring 03 54834015000 shift locating drum 2003 0984060302 ah screw din6912 m 6x30 0912060083 ah screw din0912-m 6x 8 54634049000 retaining plate 54834019000 shift. rail main shaft 250/300 54834020000 shift. rail c. shaft 250/300 54834023000 locking lever spring 03 50334024044 locating lever cpl.125/200'98 54634052300 sleeve for locking lever 0349000050 washer din7349-5x15x2 0015050203 hh collar screw m 5x20 ws=8 54634031044 shift lever cpl. 2-stroke 54634131000 step plate for shift lever 250 54634031050 bolt 6x25 for shift lever 54634032100 shifting lever spring 250 54634050000 stop disk 14x30x1 54632095000 needle sleeve hk 1412 14x20x12 0760142460 radial shaft seal 14x24x6 b 50232050001 steel washer 6,4x17x3 50233041000 pair of washers m 6 nordlock 0933060165 hh screw din0933-m 6x16 10.9
SILENCER 250/300 ktm 54805079000 exhaust silencer 250 sx 2004 52305082100 ex.sil.200/250/300 mxc/exc '00 54805083000 exh.silen. 200-300 exc eu 04 0009050103 special screw m 5,0x10 0011481030 rivet 4,8x10,3 alu 0015060303 hh collar screw m 6x30 sw=8 54605069000 bushing 7,5x12x28x7,8 '96 54605068000 exhaust bracket rubber black 54603048100 clip nut m6 0137060003 spring washer din 137 b - 6 54805079052 silencer endcap 2-stroke 2004 54805079050 silcencer rubber 2-stroke 20 54805079060 silencer connecting-cap 2004 54805083060 silencer disc 2004 54805079058 silencer screw 2-stroke 2004 0770055020 0-ring 55,00x2,00 nbr70 0910100003 plug din0910-m 10x1 06031001410 sealing ring al din7603-10x14 54805078330 stuffing yarn-set 330 gram 04 58005078340 stuffing yarn 340 gram 54805078450 stuffing yarn-set 450 gram 04
TRANSMISSION I - MAIN SHAFT ktm 54833001000 main shaft 14-t '1s14 54833002100 solid gear 2nd g. 16-t '2s16 54833003000 sliding gear 3rd g.18-t '3s18 54833004000 idler gear 4th g. 21-t '4s21 54833005000 idler gear 5th g. 22-t '5s22 0625062054 ball bearing 6205 c3 ntn 56533099000 needle bear. k22x26x13 divid 0405242812 neddle bear. k24x28x11,9 div. 54633015000 stop disk 20,2x33x1,5 54633096000 axial-circlip 25x1,64 0625160040 grooved ball bear. tm 16004 c3 59033030000 stop disc 25,2x32x1,5 50333043000 stop disc 25,2x32x1
TRANSMISSION II - COUNTERSHAFT ktm 54833007000 countershaft 2003 54833011000 idler gear 1st g. 28-t'1s28 54833012100 idler gear 2nd g. 26-t '2s26 54833013000 idler gear 3rd g. 24-t '3s24 54833014000 sliding gear 4th g.24-t '4s24 54833015000 sliding gear 5th g.21-t '5s21 54633096000 axial-circlip 25x1,64 0405202413 needle bear. k20x24x13 0405242812 neddle bear. k24x28x11,9 div. 56533099000 needle bear. k22x26x13 divid 54833025000 ball bearing tm-sc05c20c4 ntn 0625062035 ball bearing 6203 jr2 c3 52033096000 lock ring din0471-25x1,64sd 50033029013 front sprocket 13-t 50033029014 front sprocket 14-t 50033029015 front sprocket 15-t 59033030000 stop disc 25,2x32x1,5 56033030000 stop disc 17,2x30x1 54833032011 spacer sleeve drive end 0760324565 shaft seal ring 32x45x6,5 0770250020 o-ring 25,00x2,00 nbr 70 59033080000 shim 20x32x1 50333043000 stop disc 25,2x32x1

Frame

ATTACHMENTS 250/300 ktm 59002002000 no description available 5480207900030 hand guard l/s+r/s bla.03 5480207900004 hand grd cpl. l/s+r/s ora.03 6000207900030 no description available at the moment 6000207900004 no description available at the moment 5480808810020 number plate backgr. sx/exc 04 5480808810030 number plate backgr. sx/exc 04 5480808810038 number plate backgr. sx/exc 04 5480808810080 number plate backgr: sx/exc 04 58314069244 tripmaster switch cpl. 02 58314069200 no description available 58314069350 no description available at the moment 58314068000 battery f. speedom. m.a.e. 02 0963040203 flat head screw din0963-m 4x20
BRAKE CALIPER FRONT BREMBO ktm 59013015144 no description available at the moment 54613205000 repair kit 28mm 54613206000 repair kit piston 28mm 54613210100 bolt cpl. 6x56 54613212000 retaining plate set brembo 50313030000 brake pads 50313030100 brake pads 54613209044 brake pads 59013030000 brake pad set front sinter03 54513214000 bleeder screw m10x1 54613218000 cup set short 0015080353 hh collar screw m 8x35 ws=10 59013010000 brakeho. front 1235mm 2000 59013011000 brakeho. front 1300mm 2000 42013226000 cu-seal ring din7603-10x16x1 42013026000 cu-seal ring din7603-10x16x1,5 50213025000 hollow screw m10x1x19 6899785 loctite 243 blue 5 ml
BRAKE CALIPER REAR BREMBO 26MM ktm 54813080044 brake caliper rr cpl. sx 03 50313081200 repair kit sealing rings 26mm 54813082000 bolt set for brake caliper 03 54813090000 brake pads 54813090200 brake pads 54813083000 brake piston 26mm 2003 54813018000 retaining spring set 2003 54613218000 cup set short 54813070000 brake hose rear 655mm 03 54813020000 bleeder hollow screw m10x1 42013226000 cu-seal ring din7603-10x16x1
DECAL 250/300 ktm 50308290000 spoiler decal 04 54808091200 displaceme. sticker 250 sx 04 54708191400 displaceme. sticker 300 mxc 04 54708191300 displaceme. sticker 250 exc 04 54708191500 displaceme. sticker 300 exc 04
FORKLEGS WP USD 48 + PA ktm 46810340 o-ring 45x2 nbr70 siliconized 48600018 adjuster rebound 40540603 steel ball d3 48600028 spring (1,7) l7,9 48600044 o-ring 6x1,5 nbr70 48600043 o-ring 12x1,5 nbr70 48600019 tube tap d4x25 48600244 outer tube l=577mm d=54/60mm 48600016 round-wire snap ring 48x2 48600245 spacer 50,95x0,85x161,5 48600205S guide sleeve 48x52x12+8mm 48600013 supportwasher 50x57,6x1,5 48600344 oil seal ring 48x57,8x9,5 48600070 snap ring sb58x1,5 acc drawing 48600345 dust stripper d=48 48600236 guide bushing 48x51x12 48600204 du-bus 47x49x20 48600240 inner tube d=48 l=595 2003 48600241S hydr.stop l=200mm d=31,9 cpl 48600092 adjustment tube l=517mm 48600251 pistonrod d=14 l=551 m11x1 48600189 needle 6x42,6 rebound 48600046 o-ring 3x1,5 nbr70 48600033 spring (7,2) 4-23 needle 48600113 washer 32x42x2,5 plastic 48600036 preload bush 42x26,5x2,5 48600037 preload bush 26,5x42x5 48600053 preload bush 26,5x42x1,5 91410017S spring 4,8n/mm set 91410016S spring 4,6n/mm set 91410015S spring 4,4n/mm set d=5,1mm 91410014S spring 4,2n/mm set d=5,0mm 91410013S spring 4,0n/mm set d=5,0mm 91410012S spring 3,8n/mm set d=4,9mm 91410011S spring 3,6n/mm set 48600021 spring retainer 33,5x43x3 48600196S screw sleeve m29,3x1 cpl. 48600239 o-ring 8x1,25 nbr70 siliconized 48600192 rebound spring d=15mm l=34,5mm 48600203 tap 6x45 rebound 35480377 spring (11,7) 1,5-8 valve 48600352 check valve 8x11x0,4 48600351 shim 8x12x0,10 48600350 shim 8x16x0,15 48600346 shim 8x11x0,20 48600215 shim 8x20x0,10 48600214 shim 8x16x0,10 48600062 check valve 8x24x0,1 40540414 shim 6x16x0,25 40540415 shim 6x18x0,25 40540450 shim 6x9,5x0,30 48600063 shim 6x24x0,10 48600064 shim 6x22x0,10 48600065 shim 6x20x0,10 48600116 shim 6x24x0,10 delta 40540403 shim 6x18x0,10 40540402 shim 6x16x0,10 48600325 shim 6x13x0,10 48600327 shim 6x15x0,1 48600329 shim 6x17x0,10 48600217 shim 6x10x0,25 40541383 shim 6x11x0,10 40540400 shim 6x12x0,10 40540401 shim 6x14x0,10 48600060 pistonring 26x28x5 48600042 piston 6,05x27,65x12 rebound 40540486 nut m6x0,5 h6,5 waf10 rebound 48600081 tube 29,3x1x390 d=8,5mm 48600048 o-ring 46x2 nbr70 siliconized yellow 48600237S axle clamp l/s cpl. usd48 04 48600238S axle clamp r/s cpl. usd48 04 0015080253 hh collar screw m 8x25 ws=10 48600163 nut valve m6x0,5 h6,5 waf17 48600202 spring (8,5) l6,5 valve 48600152S1 tap compression cpl. 03 48600061 shim 8x24x0,40 48600047 piston 6x27,8x9 compression 46811499 o-ring 21x2 nbr70 35480320 o-ring 24x2 nbr70 48600152 tap compression 48600190 needle 10x11,6 compression 48600049 o-ring 8x2 nbr70 48600051 round-wire snap ring 12x1 din7993 a2 48600034 adjustment screw slot compression 48600004 copper disc 29,5x33,5x1 48600141 rubber cap 35x10 nbr80 48600211S1 fork oil sae 5 48600075S pre-load adjuster cpl.(1 pc.) 48600076 vent screw m4x8 48600046 o-ring 3x1,5 nbr70 48600075 screw cap m51x1,5 48600073 no description available 48600077 o-ring 26x2 nbr90 46810010 round-wire snap ring 49x1,8 48600072 locking nut m25x1 lh h7 waf32 48600071 carrier ring spring fork R14007 repair-kit gasket 4860 mxma 03
FRAME, SUB FRAME 250/300 ktm 5480300120096 frame 250/300 exc-eu 'f4 5480300100096 frame 250 sx 'u3 5480300110096 no description available at the moment 54803002044 sub frame cpl.200/250sx 'e3 54803002144 sub frame cpl.2-st.exc 'l3 54803013000 reinforcing bracket 250 03 71003007000 steering head lock cpl. zadi 50307012000 adh. foil transp. 80x80 mm 04 59001037000 special screw m8x26 ws=10 0934080003 hexagon nut din0934-m 8 54603013000 engine brac.scr. m10x105 ws13 54610052000 sprocket screw-ah m8x20 ws=6 54510052100 sprocket screw-ah m8x26 ws=6 56530079000 hh collar screw m 8x44 ws13 54606004000 plug 37mm 36111021000 plug 54403135000 plastic cap sfl10 54310086200 self locking nut m8 10.9 54310086100 self locking nut m10 cu ws=14 0015080353 hh collar screw m 8x35 ws=10 42007049000 no description available 36003014000 lock washer 8mm 54804067000 chain sliding piece 03 0015080303 hh collar screw m 8x30 ws=10 59003040250 foot peg l/s silver 02 59003041250 foot peg r/s silver 02 54803044000 pin for foot ped 51.5x9.8 mm 54603041000 footrest spring l/s & r/s 0125100003 washer din 125 a 10.5 0094032253 pin din0094-3,2x25 steel 50303089000 angle piece '97 55007016001 pvc-hose 7x10 per meter 54803094000 frame protection set 03 54803092050 blind plug-in nut m5 wn 22a 03 59030060050 bushing f. sprocket cover rac. 0014050253 hh collar screw m 5x25 ws=6 54803092060 bush f. frame protection 03 4401107620004 cable tie 200/4,8 mm orange 0015060353 hh collar screw m 6x35 ws=8 51103053000 chain sliding piece below '97 51103053051 bushing 8,2x10x20
FRONT WHEEL 250/300 ktm 54809001044 front wheel 1,6x21' excel 03 54809001144 front wheel 1,6x21' did 03 54809001244 front wheel 1,6x21' excel 04 5480901004496 front hub cpl. gold 03 54809011000 bea.spacertube 35x2 l=79,4 03 0625069068 gr.ball bear.6906 ddu2cg23s6nm 0760354771 shaft seal ring 35x47x7 tc 54809012000 spacer bushing f. fr. wheel 50309072230 spoke m4,5x230-15g 21' dde 50309072000 spoke nipple m4,5x0,75 8x21 54809070000 front rim 1,6x21' excel al7 54609070200 front rim 1,6x21' did 54609070100 front rim 1,6x21' excel al4 51009100100 rim lock vm1 (1,60') 50310090050 nut for wheel holder '96 54809060100 brake disc front d=260mm 03 59009062013 special screw m6x13 ws=8 10.9 54809081000 wh spin.fr. d=26 m24x1,5 03 54809082000 spindle screw m24x1,5 ws=27 03 54809081050 plug bushing ws=27 03 55003135000 plug for rim 6899785 loctite 243 blue 5 ml
FUEAL TANK, SEAT, COVER 250/30 ktm 50307005000 gas cock mikuni on/off 2001 54807004000 gas cock on/off/res 03 0770110021 o-ring 11x2 viton 0770130023 o-ring 13,00x2,30 31007107001 pvc-hose 6x9 mm per meter 59007008044 filler cap cpl. with valve 59007009000 gasket for filler cap high 50307011000 screw seat fastening d=6x23/18 5480711300004 fuel tank cpl. 7,5l orange 03 5030711310044 fuel tank cpl. 11l 03 5030711320044 no description available 50307014000 tank roller 12x26x12 '98 50307016000 fuel preformed hose sx 2001 58031005000 clamp ydnac 10128 12mm 0017060204 ejot pt screw k60x20 alu ws=6 0017060203 ejot pt screw k60x20 ws=6 51030022000 angle piece 90 degree m10x1 54807040000 seat black with ktm-logo 03 54807040100 no description available at the moment 54807040050 seat cover black 03 5030815000004 spoiler l/s orange sx 2001 5030815100004 spoiler r/s orange sx 2001 50308052000 bush for spoiler 6x11x16x5 mm 50308053000 bush for spoiler 6x11x16x7,5 0014060103 hh collar screw m 6x10 ws=8 0015060203 hh collar screw m 6x20 ws=8 0015060123 hh collar screw m 6x12 ws=8 50212100100 original equipment tool kit 55003139600 blind rivet nut m 6x15,5 steel 50335095000 no description available 50335096000 no description available
HAND BRAKE CYLINDER BREMBO ktm 50313001100 handbrake cyl. nat. small 2001 50313003000 handbrake cyl.cover cpl.nature 50313008200 rep.set piston d=11 sx 2001 50313008300 rep.set piston d=11 exc 2001 50313005000 clamp cpl. nature 0015060253 hh collar screw m 6x25 ws=8 50313006100 lever screw cpl. 2001 50313002100 handbrake lever short 2001 50313007100 adjusting screw cpl. exc 2000 50313007000 adjusting screw cpl. sx 2000 50313004000 protection cap hand brake cyl. 58012040150 clamp for mirror '94 59013010000 brakeho. front 1235mm 2000 59013011000 brakeho. front 1300mm 2000 50213025000 hollow screw m10x1x19 42013226000 cu-seal ring din7603-10x16x1 306054 brake fluid dot 4.0
HANDLEBAR, CONTROLS 250/300 ktm 54802001100 handlebar d=28mm high 04 57013072000 wiring holder 12mm 50311074000 engine stop switch cev 50311074050 clamp engine stop switch 0985040203 flat head screw din7985-m 4x20 6899792 no description available 54802010000 th.twist crip cpl. w.o.ca. 04 54802013000 twist grip cover renthal 04 50302020000 protection cover '97 50302091000 throttle c. 125-380 dom/keih 50311089200 short circuit button 02 54802039000 fixed grip renthal 04 4401107620004 cable tie 200/4,8 mm orange 50301089000 spacer bushing 6x10x5 50302030200 master cylinder cpl. 9,5mm 04 59002031000 clutch lever long cpl. 2003 54602031000 clutch lever short cpl. 2003 59002032000 rep.kit piston 9,5mm rac. 2000 50302033100 cover hyd.clutch 2t 2000 50302034000 rubber for reservoir '98 59002035000 spring for clutch lever 03 50302036000 oil for hyd.clutch 50ml 50302037000 protect.cap for lever perch'98 50302038000 lever screw cpl. 125-200 '98 50302030150 clamp with pin 2000 59002044000 clamp mirror with pin 0015060203 hh collar screw m 6x20 ws=8 58012040000 rear mirror l/s 58012140000 rear mirror r/s 0965040123 flat head screw din0965-m 4x12 54732063100 clutch pipe 250/300 2003
MASK, FENDER 250/300 ktm 5480800701004 start number plate orange 03 54808019000 brake hose guide black 03 0017060204 ejot pt screw k60x20 alu ws=6 0014060153 hh collar screw m 6x15 ws=8 5030800100004 headlight mask exc/egs'99 50211086000 mask rubber ufo wp '95 5030801030004 fender front wide orange 03 59008019000 brake hose guide 2000 54808020000 spacer bushing 03 50208020000 spacer bushing 7x10x7,5 0014060203 hh collar screw m 6x20 ws=8 50308009100 fender brace black '99 50308009050 screw fend.brace m8x9 ws=17 50308009051 nut fender brace m8 ws=17 58412080100 reflector yellow '99 5480801310004 rear part exc orange 04 5480801300004 rear part sx orange 03 50314057050 collar nut m12x1/ws17 h=5mm 54807048000 bushing for seat fastening 03 0015060253 hh collar screw m 6x25 ws=8 50308052000 bush for spoiler 6x11x16x5 mm 0015060163 hh collar screw m 6x16 ws=8 54808015000 number plate carrier short 04 54808015100 no description available 50308052100 bush for fender 6x11x20x5 mm 0017060203 ejot pt screw k60x20 ws=6 58412080000 reflector red 0966050163 oval head screw din0966-m 5x16 40006006000 washer 6mm 58412080050 bracket for reflector 0125050003 washer din0125-a 5,3 0985050003 self locking nut din0985-m 5
MONOSHOCK DISASSEMBLED 250/300 ktm 50180350 shock absorber top h=30,5 b=21 50180213S6 compression cpl. 50180301S3 mcc-compr.damp.control cpl. 04 46180007 distance bush 12x15/18/24,5x10,5 46180003 seal ring 19,5x26x3 50180168 round-wire snap ring 25x1 50180005 ball joint bearing 15x25x13 50180095 hs cylinder-head screw r1/8 l8 46810016 o-ring 48x2 nbr70 siliconized 52000041 wp caution (pds ktm) 58x83 50180389S reserv. screw l=140 d=52 gold 46180014 o-ring 41x5 viton75 46180002 piston 52mm reservoir 46180015 pistonring 47,5x50,5x3,9 50180344 reservoir cap d=58 46810893 o-ring 5,28x1,78 nbr70 black 36120151 hs lock screw m5x6 46811208 rubber cap do not open 22x5,5 nbr 50180097 o-ring 52x2 nbr70 50180177 springwasher 8,2x16x0,6 50180393 needle d=10 l=57 50180414 needle d=7,2 l=57 50180271 screw cap m20x1, d=11 50180270 lock washer 50180295 tube pds l=196 50180133 circlip 50x1,5 50180081 spring guide 54,15x60x40 50180354S spring retainer m5 0912050303 ah screw din0912-m 5x30 50180114 intermediate washer spring 61,7x78x1,5 91210010 shock spring l= 250 75-96 n/mm white 91210017 spring pds8-260 81-99,5n/mm 91210016 spring pds7-260 76-95n/mm 91210015 spring pds6-260 71,5-90,5n/mm 91210014 spring pds5-260 66-86n/mm 91210012 spring pds4-250 85-111n/mm 91210011 spring pds3-250 80-103n/mm 91210009S spring pds1-250 70-90n/mm 91210006 spring 250 88n/mm d=13,0 (62) 91210005 spring 250 84n/mm d=13,0 (62) 91210004 spring 250 80n/mm d=12,5 (62) 91210003 spring 250 76n/mm d=12,5 (59) 91210002 spring 250 72n/mm d=12,5 (59) 91210013 no description available at the moment 50180273 round-wire snap ring 58,5x2 50180355 spring retainer d=80 2003 50180352 o-ring 66,27x1,78 viton70 50180141 piston rod nut 16x1 50180099 o-ring 44x,17x1,78 viton70 50180135 piston ring 47,95x49,95x8 50180072 shim 16x28x0,30 50180210 washer 16x21x1 50180209 shim 21x36x0,25 50180197 piston 16,05x49,6x13,5 4,5/7 50180065 shim 16x32x0,25 50180064 shim 16x30x0,25 50180063 shim 16x28x0,25 50180062 shim 16x44x0,20 50180061 shim 16x52x0,2 50180060 shim 16x40x0,2 50180059 shim 16x38x0,20 50180058 shim 16x36x0,20 50180048 shim 16x34x0,15 50180035 shim 16x21x0,30 50180066 shim 16x34x0,25 50180269 sandwich bush d25xd16x14,5/d 50180067 shim 16x36x0,25 50180034 shim 16x20x0,30 50180045 shim 16x28x0,15 50180057 shim 16x34x0,2 50180056 shim 16x32x0,2 50180054 shim 16x28x0,2 50180065 shim 16x32x0,25 50180064 shim 16x30x0,25 50180063 shim 16x28x0,25 50180062 shim 16x44x0,20 50180061 shim 16x52x0,2 50180060 shim 16x40x0,2 50180059 shim 16x38x0,20 50180058 shim 16x36x0,20 50180035 shim 16x21x0,30 50180036 shim 16x22x0,30 50180048 shim 16x34x0,15 50180049 shim 16x36x0,15 50180057 shim 16x34x0,2 50180313 disc rebound d=34, h=0 50180322 disc rebound d=34, h=2 50180311 piston 16x49,6x13,5 50180294 spindel d=18, l=153, m16x1 50180200 bush m8x1 50180157 o-ring 7x1,5 viton70 green 50180201 needle seat m8x1 50180264 tube m18x1 l=151,5 48600049 o-ring 8x2 nbr70 50180279 bush 5/8,2/7x9,5/16,8x23 50180261 needle l=175 46811265 o-ring 2,2x1,6 viton75 green 50180384S adaptor cpl. d=50 h=26,5 50180314 disc rebound spring 50180385 rebound spring 2003 50180102 washer 18x22,5x1,5 plastic 50180101 x-ring 18x2,62 viton70 50180103 o-ring 41x5 nbr70 46180119 guide bushing 18x20x12 50180082 dirt scarper 18mm 50180126 round-wire snap ring 53x1,75 50180165 cap 50,1x17,5 h6 50180276 rubber pad 17,2x45,2x40 black 50180283 lock nut m18x1 h5 waf24 48600036 preload bush 42x26,5x2,5 50180356 fork part l=55,5 b=32,5 d=12 50180105 threaded bush m12 d20 50180297 rubber plug 8x3,5 nbr50 40540603 steel ball d3 40540602 spring d=2,9, l=6,2 50180281 hh screw m14x9 50180222 o-ring 4x1,5 nbr70 50180280 adjusting screw 80 deg., l=39 50180342S1 shock absorber fluid 5 lt '03 R12008 repair-kit gasket 5018 pds 03
REAR BRAKE OPERATING SYSTEM ktm 54813060000 foot-brake cylinder sx 2003 54813060100 rear brake cylinder cpl. 2004 54813061000 repair kit piston 13mm sx 03 54813062000 foot-brake cyl. cover sx 03 54813062100 rear brake cyl. cover cpl. 04 54813063000 foot-brake cyl. gasket sx 03 54813020100 banjo bolt m10x1x19 black 50311051100 brake light switch rear '98 54813070000 brake hose rear 655mm 03 42013226000 cu-seal ring din7603-10x16x1 54813050044 foot brake lever cpl. 03 54813051000 step plate for brake lever 0015050123 hh collar screw m 5x12 ws=8 54603062000 return spring for brakelever 0015060203 hh collar screw m 6x20 ws=8 54813056000 push rod l=28mm 03 0934060003 hex nut din 934 m6 54813055000 swivel head ka6 03 0912100406 ah screw din6912 m10x40 10.9 59001037000 special screw m8x26 ws=10 46030045000 flanged nut m8 ws10 0625060002 deep groove ball bearing skf 6000-2rs1 54630044000 collar nut m10 ws=13 0015060123 hh collar screw m 6x12 ws=8 306054 brake fluid dot 4.0 6899785 loctite 243 blue 5 ml
REAR WHEEL 250/300 ktm 54810001144 rear wheel cpl. 2,15x19' 03 54810001244 rear wheel cpl.2,15x18' did03 54810001344 rear wheel 2,15x18' excel 04 5481001004496 rear hub cpl. gold 03 59010011000 bush. spacer tube 121,5mm 01 0625060058 gr.ball bear.6005 ddu2cg23s6nm 0472047175 circlip din0472-47x1,75 0760324771 shaft seal ring 32x47x7 bsl 54610016000 bushing for hub 50310072195 spoke m5x195-10g 18' dde 50310072207 spoke m5x207-10g 19' dde 58309072000 spoke nipple m5-ta (8x21mm) 54610070100 rear rim 2,15x19' excel al4 54610070300 rear rim 2,15x18' did 54810070000 rear rim 2,15x18' excel al7 54810060000 brake disc rear d=220mm 03 59009062013 special screw m6x13 ws=8 10.9 5831015104530 sprocket 45 t. black 58310151040 rear sprocket 40-t 58310051042 rear sprocket 42-t 58310051038 rear sprocket 38-t 58310151049 rear sprocket 49-t 5831015104830 sprocket 48-z. black 58310151050 rear sprocket 50-t 58310151051 rear sprocket 51-t 5831015105230 sprocket 52-z. black 54510052100 sprocket screw-ah m8x26 ws=6 54310086200 self locking nut m8 10.9 50310165118 chain 5/8x1/4' mx 50310265114 no description available at the moment 50310265118 no description available at the moment 50310266000 no description available 50310166000 connecting link f. 50310165118 54010100100 rim lock vm3 (2.15') 50310090050 nut for wheel holder '96 55003135000 plug for rim 50210086000 covering cap sfl16 50310085044 wh. spindle re. cpl.265mm 00 50310084000 chain tensioner r/s 2000 50304040000 spec. screw m10x1,25x40 ws=10 58414030000 hh collar nut m10x1,25 ws=13 50310099000 hexagon nut m20x1,5 '98
SHOCK ABSORBER 250/300 ktm 0015120556 hh collar screw m12x55 ws=13 1218Y769 no description available at the moment 1218Y770 no description available at the moment
SWING ARM 250/300 ktm 54804030044 swingarm cpl. 2-stroke 'l4 50304066000 chain guard '97 72210079000 bucket 0015060103 hh collar screw m 6x10 ws=8 54611076100 retain.clamp for brake hose'96 0009050103 special screw m 5,0x10 54804034000 bucket f. shaft seal ring 03 0760253270 radial shaft seal 25x32x7 54804032000 bushing sleeve f. swing arm 03 58033097000 needle bearing hk 2216 54603036000 stop disk 22,2x31,7x1 54607066100 chain guide rear '94 54607070144 retaining plate cpl. 0015060163 hh collar screw m 6x16 ws=8 0015060503 hh collar screw m 6x50 ws=8 50304090044 pivot bearing+bush. pds '99 50329000044 tool bearing mounting pds 50304060100 no description available 54607460000 no description available 20012062055 hollow rivet two parts 0985060003 self lock. nut din0985-m 6 0021060003 washer din9021-a 6,4 54804037000 swingarm bolt m16x1,5 03 54804038000 self lock.nut m16x1,5 ws=19 03
TELESCOPIC FORK WP USD 48 ktm 1418Y745LS no description available at the moment 1418Y746LS no description available at the moment 1418Y745RS no description available at the moment 1418Y746RS no description available at the moment 0015080253 hh collar screw m 8x25 ws=10 0015080303 hh collar screw m 8x30 ws=10 0015080353 hh collar screw m 8x35 ws=10 0912100250 ah screw din6912-m10x25,10.9 0017060203 ejot pt screw k60x20 ws=6 0017060204 ejot pt screw k60x20 alu ws=6 59001132120 bot.trip.cl.cpl x=20mm/d=60mm 50101033100 fork tube l=244 '91 59001034120 top triple clmp x=20mm/d=54mm 54801036000C1 steering head screw m20x1,5 ws_27 59001038200 handlebar clamp d=28mm 2000 59001039100 handlebar support 28mm sc'99 54201081000 tapered roller bearing cpl. 54601084100 o-ring support w. sealing lip 54601184000 stearing head gasket top 59001085100DA clamp for speed cable d=6mm 54201086000 steering head cover 59001092050 special screw m6x12,5 ws=8 5900109400030 fork protect l/s+r/s black 02 6899785 loctite 243 blue 5 ml

Electric

IGNITION SYSTEM KOKUSAN ktm 54739005000 flywheel kokusan 2k-1/2k-4 '97 54739005144 flywheel kokusan 2k-2 cpl. '97 50339005200 flywheel kokusan 2k-3 '98 50339004000 stator kokusan 2k-1 '98 50339004100 stator kokusan 2k-2 '98 50339004200 stator kokusan 2k-3 '98 0015050163 hh collar screw m 5x16 ws=8 54839031100 cdi unit 250 sx 04 54839131100 cdi unit 250 exc/mxc 04 54839331000 cdi unit 300 exc/mxc 04 50339006000 igni.coil koku. ig5127 50311035000 condensator 2200mf adp-48 2000 54711034000 voltage regulator koku.exc usa 50311034000 voltage regula. 12v 125-200'98 54331093410 spark plug ngk br8ecm 54739093000 spark plug ngk br7es 54531010000 spark plug cap lb05emh n 50231012000 sealing cup for spark plug 0015060163 hh collar screw m 6x16 ws=8 0014060103 hh collar screw m 6x10 ws=8 0015060123 hh collar screw m 6x12 ws=8

Tools

SPECIAL TOOLS 250/300 ktm 56012001000 assy support (without holder) 54629003000 clutch holder 250 '90 56012004000 gear wheel segment 54629009044 magnetic puller m 27x1 kokusan 51012011000 special circlip plier 54629012100 hold spanner rotor 2k-1/2/3/4 51012014000 timing degree disc 51012016000 protection cap crankshaft m12 54829001000 adjusting plate 250 03 50112013000 dial gauge 0-10mm 50112030000 dial gauge support 58429059000 loctite 648 green 24ml 6899785 loctite 243 blue 5 ml 54629027000 rivetting tool for clutch 58429037043 mounting tool f.bearing nj 207

Servicing my KTM 250 SX Europe

Your KTM 250 SX Europe well maintained means saving money! We have set up a special page for products that can extend the life of your engine. Products such as brakes, brake discs, air filters and lubricants can be found here! We also have an extensive range of accessories for the KTM 250 SX Europe. Do you want to start your upcoming motorcycle ride right? Then take a look at our range of accessories and parts for the maintenance of your motorcycle!

Curious about all products and accessories? View them by clicking the button below. There you will find a complete overview of relevant articles for your KTM 250 SX Europe.

Curious about all products for this motorcycle?

Have a look at the list of all parts available for this motorcycle. This list also includes maintenance items, fluids and accessories. These products cannot be found via the technical drawings, because they are not standard on the engine. Curious about what we can deliver for your motorcycle? Then click on the button below!
Take a look at our all our parts for the KTM 250 SX Europe 2004. In addition to the original Ktm parts, PartsRepublik has also selected the best maintenance parts for your KTM 250 SX Europe 2004. Please note, the image of the model may be wrong. Please let us know if this is the case. All of the items below will fit on the KTM 250 SX Europe 2004.

About PartsRepublik

Read all reviews (1612)

Shipment from the Netherlands

Do you have a question? Ask it by WhatsApp!

Response within 24 hours!

Technical assistance via WhatsApp or e-mail!

Want to cancel your order? We will arrange it without any problems!

E-mail: info@partsrepublik.com