Psst..!
All original and replacement parts for your KTM 250 SX Europe 2011.

Order all the KTM 250 SX Europe 2011 parts here:

All original and replacement parts for your Ktm.

Take a look at our all our parts for the KTM 250 SX Europe 2011. In addition to the original Ktm parts, PartsRepublik has also selected the best maintenance parts for your KTM 250 SX Europe 2011. Please note, the image of the model may be wrong. Please let us know if this is the case. All of the items below will fit on the KTM 250 SX Europe 2011.

Show all parts of this model Show all parts of this model Spare parts for maintenance Spare parts for maintenance

The exploded views:

Search and find all parts through the technical drawings

If you want to find the product easily and quickly, use the search bar. You can filter the technical drawings by means of the bar above. You can search here for the name of the drawing , but also for the underlying product names and article numbers .

Motor

AIR FILTER ktm 7720600410004A air box cover or. right pds 77308013010 collar bush. f.rear fender 07 7720600300004A air box cover or. left sx 11 7720600104430 filter box cpl. black 11 0025060206 hh collar screw m6x20 tx30 54806008051 quick release-nipple 03 54806108052 blind rivet 3,3x9,7 grooved 04 54806008050 quick release-spring hanger 77306010000 fender for filter box 77206015000A air filter 54806516000 filter carrier 77206017000 filter support cpl. 11 77306018000 filter support bush 07 77206019000 fasten. device filter s. sx 11 54806526000 caburetor connecting 51006027000 hose clamp 50-70mm 0017060204 ejot pt screw k60x20 alu ws=6 77304066050 chain slider bushing
CARBURETOR ktm 54831001544 carb. keih. pwk 36s ag fk18 08 54531607055 idle jet 55 keihin 54531607052 idle jet 52 keihin 54531607050 idle jet 50 keihin 54531607048 idle jet 48 keihin 54531607045 idle jet 45 keihin 54531607042 idle jet 42 keihin 54531607040 idle jet 40 keihin 54531607038 idle jet 38 keihin 57331008000 arm pin float 57331009000 float cpl. 54831010000 gasket float chamber 54831011000 float chamber pwk38-s ag 54531612100 retaining plate for bleeder 54831051085 starter jet 85 keihin 0016040163 hh collar screw m 4x16 ws=6 54531615000 spring for adjustment screw 54531617000 adjustment screw 54631118000 spring 54631219100 adjustment screw m 5 54631220000 float needle 54531621000 clamp 54531623175 main jet 175 keihin 54531623172 main jet 172 keihin 54531623170 main jet 170 keihin 54531623168 main jet 168 keihin 54531623165 main jet 165 keihin 54531623162 main jet 162 keihin 54531623160 main jet 160 keihin 54531623158 main jet 158 keihin 54531623155 main jet 155 keihin 54531623152 main jet 152 keihin 54531623150 main jet 150 keihin 54831025000 special-ah-screw m 4x12 54831029000 throttle calbe holder m6x0,75 54831027000 carburetor cover pwk38-s ag 54831028000 gasket for carburetor cover 54531629000 clip for jet needle 54831030000 sliding spring 54631231000 spring cap 54631232000 nipple 54831135700 jet needle keihin n1ek 07 54831135600 jet needle keihin n1ej 07 54831135500 jet needle keihin n1ei 07 54831135300 jet needle keihin n1eh 06 54831135200 jet needle keihin n1eg 06 54831135100 jet needle keihin n1ef 06 54831135000 jet needle keihin n1ee 06 54831035065 throttle valve 6.5 keihin 54631245000 starter piston cpl. 54531696000 clamp 6 mm 31007007101 pvc-hose 4x6mm 52031137001 pvc-hose 3x5mm 54531699000 plug m 18x1 0770180230 o-ring 18,00x2,30 nbr 70 54831071000 washer adjusting screw 54831072000 o-ring adjusting screw
CLUTCH ktm 54832001072 outer clutch hub 72-t cpl. 03 54832002000 inner clutch hub 546/548 2003 54632003100 pressure cap 54832001000 outer clutch hub loose 2003 54832000026 primary gear 26t 2003 58132081000 spring retainer 6,2 x 20 x 3,2 54832080000 clutch spring 2,5x41,9 8,75w 54832011000 lining disc fcc 04 54832012100 steel disc 57532013000 supportwasher 22,2x35x3 harde. 0936181505 hexagon nut din0936-m18x1,5 r. 56532018000 lock washer 0733060150 clutch rivet din7338- 6x15 58132026000 damping element 58132028000 retaining plate 56532095000 needle bearing k26x30x22zw.kse 50332070000 inner ring with collar 50329050000 vent injektion hydr. clutch 54637097200 axial needle bearing axk 1226 50332054051 pressure piece 125-380 '98 54832054000 push rod 250 2003 54637098200 axial washer as1226 12x26x1 0993012000 circlip din7993-rw12 54832061044 output cylinder cpl. 06 62513020000 bleeder screw cpl. 05 54832067000 o-ring 54832066000 piston cpl. 0770300015 o-ring 30,00x1,50 nbr 70 54832069000 pressure spring 0025060166 hh collar screw m6x16 tx30 0025060356 hh collar screw m6x35 tx30 0025060206 hh collar screw m6x20 tx30 06031001410 sealing ring al din7603-10x14 54832011010 clutch kit 250/300 '04-'12
Clutch cover ktm 54830001044 interm. clutch cover cpl. 03 58030120000 oil filler cap m24x3 w. o-r 0770191015 o-ring 19,00x3,00 nbr 49030090000 dowel 9,8 x 7 x 10 0910100003 plug din0910-m 10x1 06031001410 sealing ring al din7603-10x14 58030021000 oildrain plug w.mag. m 12x1,5 58038022000 cu-seal ring din7603-12x18x1,5 54830025000 gasket f.clu.cover 250/300 03 5513002600015 clutch cover outside 09 54835003000 gasket wapu-cover 250 2003 54835001000 waterpump cover 250/300 03 54637107000 sealing element bottom 54837091100 sealing carrier 07 0603061001 cu-seal ring din7603-6x10x1 0025060126S hex collar screw m6x12 isa30 self-lockin 0025060206 hh collar screw m6x20 tx30 0025060256S sk-bundschraube m6x25 isa30 0025060556 hh collar screw m6x55 tx30 0025060606 hh collar screw m6x60 tx30
Cooling system ktm 54835007200 radiator left 'vw1595 54835008300 radiator right 45620u 77335016000 radiator cap small 1,8 bar 77235071044 y-connector cpl. 10001020000 hose clamp gemi 18-29 42013037400 hose clamp norma 14/24 50303089000 angle piece '97 31007107001 pvc-hose 6x9 mm per meter 56535025001 radiator hose 18x25 per metre 54835524000 radiator hose '11 54835027000 radiator hose 18x25x130 mm 03 7733503400030 radiator protection black 07 77235073000 hose connector l=172,5 41001052000 rubber sleeve d=12mm 77335001000 washer for radiator 08 0023060123 collar screw m6x12 tx 00050000134 radiator kit 10-14
CRANKSHAFT, PISTON ktm 54830007300I piston i 250 2011 54830007300II piston ii 250 2011 54030074000 wire lock ring c18x1,5 54830233000 piston pin 54630029000 hex.nut l/sh m18x1,5 58132072000 lock washer vsk 18 54830016000 spacer sleeve 28x38x10 03 0760385273 shaft seal ring 38x52x7btsl 0625623204 ball bearing 32x65x17 ntn 54830018300 crankshaft 250 sx 08 54430034000 needle bearing kbk 18x22x20 0888030050 woodruff key din6888-3x5x13 56530123200 cylind.rol.bear. nj207et2xcs42 6946005 woodruff key 5x6,5 harded 0760253570 shaft seal ring 25x35x7 btsl 50230029012 locking ring vsk 12 49030021000 collar nut m12x1 r/s 54830015144 conrod rep. kit 250/300 0770250015 o-ring 25,00x1,50 nbr 70 54830232000 trapezoid ring 250 66,4 mm 00050002301 crankshaf rep. kit 250-300
CYLINDER, CYLINDER HEAD ktm 54837001200 intermediate flange 250/300 07 54830038400 cylinder + piston kpl. 2011 54830106400 cylinder head 250 sx 5483700700015 control cover r/s 09 54837008000 gasket for control cover r/s 5483700500015 control cover l/s 09 54837006000 gasket for control cover l/s 54830079000 collar screw m 8x35 ws=13 56530080000 cu-seal ring 8 x 16 x 1 0770730020 o-ring 73,00x2,00 viton 0770105020 o-ring 105x2 58336020090 vacuum connection m 6x1 31007107001 pvc-hose 6x9 mm per meter 50303089000 angle piece '97 0835100351 stud din0835-m10x35 54630044000 collar nut m10 ws=13 54830030002 gasket cylinder base 0,2mm 03 54830030004 gasket cylinder base 0,4mm 03 54830030005 gasket cylinder base 0,5mm 03 54830030075 gasket cylinder base 0,75mm 03 0770116241 o-ring 11,3 x2,4 silicon 0770440030 o-ring 44,00x3,00 viton 51005074000 retaining plate 0912060303 ah screw din0912-m 6x30 58605083014 screw m5x14 torx 25 07 0402040980 needle rol.din5402 nrb 4x9,8 54830097100 gasket set cyl. 250 07-14
ENGINE CASE ktm 54830000144 engine case cpl. with bear 08 54830002400 ignition cover 59033018000 bushing pin 2000 0912060083 ah screw din0912-m 6x 8 0912060404 ah screw din0912-m 6x40 a2 54830024000 clutch cover gasket 2003 54630027000 dowel bushing 13,8x11x12 54830027000 dowel 21x12 03 54830039000 engine case gasket 2003 54634049000 retaining plate 0025050166S hh collar screw m5x16 isa30 ss 0025060406 hh collar screw m6x40 tx30 0025060556 hh collar screw m6x55 tx30 0025060606 hh collar screw m6x60 tx30 54830099100 gasket set 250 07
EXHAUST CONTROL ktm 0019050103 int torx flat head m 5x10 8.8 54837062000 retaining plate r/s 07 54837063000 retaining plate l/s 07 0770160021 o-ring 16,00x2,00 viton 54837061044 contr.valve l/s cpl. 07 54837061144 contr.valve r/s cpl. 07 0912060203 ah screw din0912-m 6x20 54637067000 spring sleeve 54637066000 overload spring 54637085300 retain.plate control flap '92 54637065000 control lever with ball type 54637068100 bushing sleeve 54837064144 gear segment cpl. right 07 54837064150 gear segment l/s 250 07 54737019000 bear. sleeve f.control flap'97 0770150151 o-ring 15,00x1,50 viton 54837020200 control clap 250 07 0912060163 ah screw din0912-m 6x16 54637056100 washer 6,5x11x2 0912060083 ah screw din0912-m 6x 8 0014050123 hh collar screw m 5x12 ws=6 0349000050 washer din7349-5x15x2 54835005000 water pump wheel 07 0760082472 shaft seal ring 8x24x7 a duo 0137060003 spring washer din 137 b - 6 0625160020 ball bearing 16002 c3 54837050044 centrifugal timer cpl. 250/300 0471120010 retaining ring din 471 12x1 54837054000 distance bush. centrifug.timer 54637071010 axial washer as1226 54637097200 axial needle bearing axk 1226 54637098100 ball bearing 626llbc3/5k 0014050203 hh collar screw m 5x20 ws=6 54637070100 cover lid 250-380'98 54837075000 spring guide 250/300 0770021120 o-ring 12,37x2,62 nbr70 0770240020 o-ring 24,00x2,00 nbr70 54837069000 adjust. spring 2003 54837072000 auxiliary spring soft, red 54837072100 auxiliary spring hard, green 54637072300 auxiliary spring mid., yellow 54637071200 spring insert 54637055244 angle lever cpl. '91 0988101610 shim washer din988 10x16x1 54637096000 needle sleeve hk 1010 54837057000 control lever 03 54637095344 connect.rod cpl. l=109,5mm '91 50237195055 securing din-71805-s-8 54835055110 water pump rep. kit sx 07-14
EXHAUST SYSTEM ktm 54805079200 silencer 250-300 sx 0025060306 hh collar screw m6x30 tx30 0137060003 spring washer din 137 b - 6 54805083260 endcap cpl. 58605083010 screw torx m5x10 05 54805179085 silencer hous. cpl. w. hanging 0011480800 dummy rivet 4,8x 8 niro 0770740015 o-ring 74,00x1,50 fkm 75sh 0024060106 hh collar screw m6x10 tx30 0024060156 hh collar screw m6x15 tx30 50305012000 swingelement for exhaust pipe 54603048100 clip nut m6 50205057000 silicon sleeve d=29/31mm 54805107000 exhaust manifold 50305016000 ten.spring l=62mm ey.moveable 0770440030 o-ring 44,00x3,00 viton 54805078265 rock wool 265g 00050000811 exhaust hardware kit 11-14
IGNITION SYSTEM ktm 54739005144 flywheel kokusan 2k-2 cpl. '97 54839004000 stator kokusan 2k-1 2006 47039090000 spark plug cap ngk reinforc.04 50231012000 sealing cup for spark plug 54331093410 spark plug ngk br8ecm 59039006000 ignitioncoil 'ig5128 54839031800 cdi unit 250 sx 07 54839032200 wiring harness for cdi 2-st.07 58214069051 rubber grommet 16x10.8x3 0021050003 washer din 9021 a - 5.3 0081050121 ejot pt screw k50x12 51511094000 electric box 0025050166S hh collar screw m5x16 isa30 ss 0025060166 hh collar screw m6x16 tx30
KICK STARTER ktm 77133070144 kickstarter cpl. 0019080206S flat head screw m. isa45 m8x20 54633037000 washer 8mm galvanized 0760193070 shaft seal ring 19x30x7 b 0471170010 circlip din0471-17x1 0471190120 circlip din0471-19x1,2 54633074000 spring hanger 0405222610 needle bearing k 22x26x10 a 59033069000 bump part 54833024000 intermediate gear 2003 54633025000 kickstarter spring 54633026000 driving hub 58033028000 ratchet gear spring 1,2 mm 58033031000 stop disk 22,2 x 30 x 1,5 59033080000 shim 20x32x1 54633090000 stop disk 17,2x25x1 0988172405 shim washer din0988-17x24x0,5 59033050100 kickstarter shaft 54833051034 kickstarter gear 34-t 03 59033052000 ratchet gear kickstarter 0025060106 hh collar screw m6x10 tx30 0025060206 hh collar screw m6x20 tx30
REED VALVE CASE ktm 54830050000 intake flange v-force 04 54830051444 no description available at the moment 54830052100 no description available at the moment 54830052200 no description available at the moment 54330061000 clamp 52/12 gemi 0025060206 hh collar screw m6x20 tx30 54830062200 gasket reed valve case
SHIFTING MECHANISM ktm 54834001000 shifting fork 4th/5th gear 03 54834002000 shifting fork 2nd gear 03 54834003000 shifting fork 1st/3rd gear 03 0402061480 needle roller din5402 6x14,8 54834005044 shifting shaft cpl. 03 58038023200 pressure spring 0,9mm 54634008044 sliding plate cpl. 56534013100 tensioning spring 0,8mm 54634020000 spring guide 0625069034 ball bearing 6903 c4 54834012000 shift roller 03 0625618052 ball bearing 6805 c3 jr 54834014000 return spring 03 54834015000 shift locating drum 2003 0012060303 ah screw din6912 m6x30 8.8 0912060083 ah screw din0912-m 6x 8 54634049000 retaining plate 54834019000 shift. rail main shaft 250/300 54834020000 shift. rail c. shaft 250/300 54834023000 locking lever spring 03 50334024144 locating lever cpl. 08 54634052300 sleeve for locking lever 0349000050 washer din7349-5x15x2 0025050206 no description available 54834031000 shift lever cpl. 250/300 05 54634131000 step plate for shift lever 250 54634031050 bolt 6x25 for shift lever 54634032100 shifting lever spring 250 54634050000 stop disk 14x30x1 54632095000 needle sleeve hk 1412 14x20x12 0760142460 radial shaft seal 14x24x6 b 50232050001 steel washer 6,4x17x3 50233041000 pair of washers m 6 nordlock 59009062016 special screw m6x16 ws=8 10.9
TRANSMISSION I - MAIN SHAFT ktm 54833001000 main shaft 14-t '1s14 54833002200 solid gear 2.nd 15-z '2s15 54833003000 sliding gear 3rd g.18-t '3s18 54833004000 idler gear 4th g. 21-t '4s21 54833005000 idler gear 5th g. 22-t '5s22 0625062054 ball bearing 6205 c3 ntn 0405222613 needle bear. k 22x26x13 tn 0405242812 neddle bear. k24x28x11,9 div. 54633015000 stop disk 20,2x33x1,5 77033022000 axial-circlip 25x1,65 0625160040 grooved ball bear. tm 16004 c3 59033030000 stop disc 25,2x32x1,5 50333043000 stop disc 25,2x32x1
TRANSMISSION II - COUNTERSHAFT ktm 54833007000 countershaft 2003 54833011000 idler gear 1st g. 28-t'1s28 54833012200 idler gear 2.g 24-z '2s24 54833013000 idler gear 3rd g. 24-t '3s24 54833014000 sliding gear 4th g.24-t '4s24 54833015000 sliding gear 5th g.21-t '5s21 77033022000 axial-circlip 25x1,65 0405202413 needle bear. k20x24x13 0405242812 neddle bear. k24x28x11,9 div. 0405222613 needle bear. k 22x26x13 tn 54833025000 ball bearing tm-sc05c20c4 ntn 0625062035 ball bearing 6203 jr2 c3 52033096000 lock ring din0471-25x1,64sd 50033029013 front sprocket 13-t 50033029014 front sprocket 14-t 59033030000 stop disc 25,2x32x1,5 56033030000 stop disc 17,2x30x1 54833032011 spacer sleeve drive end 0760324565 shaft seal ring 32x45x6,5 0770250020 o-ring 25,00x2,00 nbr 70 59033080000 shim 20x32x1 50333043000 stop disc 25,2x32x1 00050000940 counter shaft rep.kit 2 stroke

Frame

BRAKE CALIPER FRONT ktm 7701301500101 caliper nat. without pads 77013014000 brake caliper support front 09 77013021000 rep. kit seals 24mm 77013019000 rep. kit piston 24mm 77013017000 bolt cpl. 09 77013018000 retaining plate set brembo 77013020000 brake pads 61013020100 bleeder screw with cap 54613218000 cup set short 0025080356S hh collar screw m8x35 tx40 59013010000 brakeho. front 1235mm 2000 06031001410 sealing ring al din7603-10x14 50213025000 hollow screw m10x1x19
BRAKE CALIPER REAR ktm 54813080101 brake cal. re. - without pads 50313081200 repair kit sealing rings 26mm 54813082000 bolt set for brake caliper 03 54813090300 brake pads 54813083000 brake piston 26mm 2003 54813018000 retaining spring set 2003 54813075000 brake caliper support rear 54613218000 cup set short 54813070000 brake hose rear 655mm 03 62513020000 bleeder screw cpl. 05 06031001410 sealing ring al din7603-10x14
DECAL ktm 77208098100 decal number plate sx 11 54808598000 decal rear part 250 sx 11
FRAME ktm 5480350100033 frame black m. '548k3 77203002000 sub frame sx 78003002010 no description available at the moment 78003002020 no description available at the moment 54803513000 engine support 250 sx 77207012000 tank rest rubber 59001037000 special screw m8x26 ws=10 0934080003 hexagon nut din0934-m 8 54603013000 engine brac.scr. m10x105 ws13 0019080206S flat head screw m. isa45 m8x20 56530079000 hh collar screw m 8x44 ws13 54803092050 blind plug-in nut m5 wn 22a 03 44011076140 cable tie 140/2,5mm black 44011076305 cable tie 300/4,8mm black 0738050250 cou.sunk scr. ah iso7380 m5x25 54803092060 bush f. frame protection 03 54310086200 self locking nut m8 10.9 54310086100 self locking nut m10 cu ws=14 0025080306 hh collar screw m8x30 0025060306 hh collar screw m6x30 tx30 59003040250 foot peg l/s silver 02 59003041250 foot peg r/s silver 02 54803044000 pin for foot ped 51.5x9.8 mm 54603041000 footrest spring l/s & r/s 0125100003 washer din 125 a 10.5 0094032253 pin din0094-3,2x25 steel 5030314013390 footpeg l.+r. cpl. 03 50303089000 angle piece '97 55007016001 pvc-hose 7x10 per meter 54803096000 sprocket cover 250 sx 07 7720305300004 chain slide part below 77303139000 blind rivet nut em6-60lf/hx 77203094000 plastic frame protection set 77203053010 chain sliding kit below cpl.11 54803096010 sprocket cover kit
FRONT FORK DISASSEMBLED ktm 48600811S adjuster compression cpl. 48600736 fork outer tube 49,13x577 dt54 db60 natu 48600698 fork protection ring 62,1mm 48600429S leading bush 48x52x12+8mm 48600013 supportwasher 50x57,6x1,5 48600347 oil seal ring 48x57,8x9,5 03 48600070 snap ring sb58x1,5 acc drawing 48600816 dirt scarper nok 48mm 48600428 du-bush d47xd49x20ddl02 48600281 membrane 11,2x37x112 48600301 o-ring 9,5x1,5 nbr70 yellow 46810811 o-ring 17x2 70 sh nbr black 48600280S screw bush m20x1 l=33 cpl. 48600275 copper disc 20,5x26x1 48600269 adjustment tube 6x371 48600464 piston rod 12x405 48600459 lock nut m12x1 h23 waf17 48600887 needle 4,5x43,6 rebound 48600298 o-ring 2x1,5 nbr70 48600444 spring (5,4) 4-23 rebound 91410020S spring 4,8n/mm set d=5,25 mm 91410027S spring 4,4 n/mm set d=5,1mm 91410028S spring 4,6 n/mm set d=5,1mm 91410030S spring 5,0 n/mm 91410059S spring 4,0 n/mm set 91410060S spring 4,2 n/mm set d=5,0mm 48600458 washer 35x43x1,5 plastic 48600457 preload bush 35x43x3,5 48600456 washer 35x43x2,5 plastic 48600525 spring retainer 12,3x19x1,25 rebound 48600520 spring support ring 27,08x42x41 48600299 o-ring 6x1,2 nbr70 48600578 spring (13,9) 37-32 rebound 48600576 tap 6x46 rebound 48600382 spring (11,4) 0,4-8 valve 48600519S3 membrane holder inkl. pin set 48600512 round-wire snap ring 28,5x1,5 48600542 hs countersunk head screw m4x6 46811499 o-ring 21x2 nbr70 48600047 piston 6x27,8x9 compression 50180222 o-ring 4x1,5 nbr70 48600977S pin kit 40540486 nut m6x0,5 h6,5 waf10 rebound 48600744 guiding ring 39x44x8 48600577 spring guide ring 27,08x32x9,5 48600113 washer 32x42x2,5 plastic 48600863SA axle clamp left + tube cpl. 48600864SA axle clamp right + tube cpl. 0025080256 hh collar screw m8x25 48600885 nut valve m6x0,5 h6,5 waf17 48600202 spring (8,5) l6,5 valve 48600509 tap 6x38 compression 48600575S1 piston 6x23x13 cpl. 48600455 piston ring 21x23x5 48600296 ring d=23,45x2,65 48600829 seal ring freudenberg 12mm 85sh violett 48600760S screw sleeve m24,5x1 cpl 48600430 guide bushing 12x14x10 48600709 check valve locking r4 48600446 round-wire snap ring 24x2 15080017 silicon plug 60sh 48600692 rubber cap 26,4x11 48600765S1 fork oil sae5 5l 2008 40140024 o-ring 43x2 nbr70 siliconized yellow 48600516S1 screw cap cpl. l=125 48600526 cross flat head screw m4x10 48600514 clamping ring bladder 11,31x22x7,5 T511 silicone grease f. dust stri R14018 repair kit seals cc 2010
FRONT FORK, TRIPLE CLAMP ktm 14187K0301 fork ktm cc 250 sx/sx-f 2011 0025080506 hh collar screw m8x50 tx40 0025080256 hh collar screw m8x25 0025080406S collar screw m8x40 isa40 ss 0015080256S hh collar screw m8x25 ws=10 0912100356 ah screw din6912-m10x35 10.9 0770025035 o-ring 25x3,55 nbr70 05 0017060204 ejot pt screw k60x20 alu ws=6 7720103202230 bott.fork plate vmt. x=22mm bl 7720103402230 top triple clamp x=22mm black 54801036000C1 steering head screw m20x1,5 ws_27 59401038000 handlebar clamp 28mm 05 59401039042 handleb.supp. d=28mm h=42mm 05 59401039037 handleb.supp. d=28mm h=37mm 05 59401039032 handleb.supp. d=28mm h=32mm 05 54201081100 tapered roller bearing cpl. 06 54601084100 o-ring support w. sealing lip 54601184000 stearing head gasket top 7800108500028 clamp f. speed. cable d=6mm 08 54201086000 steering head cover 59001092050 special screw m6x12,5 ws=8 7800109410028 fork protect l/s+r/s white 09 00050000921 handlebar support kit d28/h37 00050000930 stearing head rep. kit 06-15
FRONT WHEEL ktm 77109001044 frontwheel cpl.1,6x21excel 11 78009010144 front wheel hub cpl. 54809011000 bea.spacertube 35x2 l=79,4 03 0625069068 gr.ball bear.6906 ddu2cg23s6nm 78009015000 front wheel rep. kit 0760354771 shaft seal ring 35x47x7 tc 78009012000 spacer bushing f. fr. wheel 08 77109071226 spoke m4,5x226-21' 11 7710907200004 spoke nipple m4,5 al oran.11 77109070000 rim 1,6'x21 50309073000 rim band 21 00050000916 spoke kit front '21 51009100100 rim lock vm1 (1,60') 50310090050 nut for wheel holder '96 77309060000 brake disc front 260 59009062013 special screw m6x13 ws=8 10.9 77309081000 wheel spin.fr. d=26 m24x1,5 07 54809082000 spindle screw m24x1,5 ws=27 03 54809081050 plug bushing ws=27 03 55003135000 plug for rim 54809081070 auxiliary screw front 06
HAND BRAKE CYLINDER ktm 77013001044 hand brake cylinder cpl. sx 09 50313003000 handbrake cyl.cover cpl.nature 54813008300 rep.set piston d=9mm 2009 50313005000 clamp cpl. nature 0025060256S sk-bundschraube m6x25 isa30 50313006100 lever screw cpl. 2001 54813002200 hand brake lever + spring 2009 54813007300 adjusting screw cpl. sx 2009 50313004000 protection cap hand brake cyl. 59013010000 brakeho. front 1235mm 2000 54813020200 banjo screw 08 06031001410 sealing ring al din7603-10x14 54802051000 valve 00062030000 brake fluid dot5.1 0,25l
HANDLEBAR, CONTROLS ktm 7730200110017 handlebar renthal sx 28mm 08 77202002100 bar pad cpl. 54802010100 throttle grip cpl. 09 44011076305 cable tie 300/4,8mm black 50302020000 protection cover '97 50302091000 throttle c. 125-380 dom/keih 50311089200 short circuit button 02 54802021200 grip-set gray/orange 09 4401107620004 cable tie 200/4,8 mm orange 54802030044 master cylinder cpl. 06 54802031000 clutch lever cpl. brembo 06 54802032000 rep. kit piston 06 54802003000 cover hyd. clutch cpl. 54802051000 valve 54802052000 bolt kpl. 00062030000 brake fluid dot5.1 0,25l 54802037000 protection cap 06 54802038100 lever screw cpl. 06 54802046000 push rod cpl. 54802005100 clamp cpl. 06 54832063000 clutch pipe 06
REAR BRAKE CONTROL ktm 54813060100 rear brake cylinder cpl. 2004 54813061200 repair kit piston 13mm 06 54813062100 rear brake cyl. cover cpl. 04 54813063000 foot-brake cyl. gasket sx 03 54813020200 banjo screw 08 54813070000 brake hose rear 655mm 03 06031001410 sealing ring al din7603-10x14 77213050044 foot brake lever cpl. 54813051000 step plate for brake lever 0025050126 hh collar screw m5x12 tx30 54603062000 return spring for brakelever 0025060206S hh collar screw m6x20 tx30 54813056000 push rod l=28mm 03 0985060003 self lock. nut din0985-m 6 54813055000 swivel head ka6 03 0032100406S ah-collar screw m10x40 isa45 59001037000 special screw m8x26 ws=10 46030045000 flanged nut m8 ws10 0625060002 deep groove ball bearing skf 6000-2rs1 54630044000 collar nut m10 ws=13 0025060126S hex collar screw m6x12 isa30 self-lockin 54813064200 bellows for repair kit 06 00062030000 brake fluid dot5.1 0,25l
REAR WHEEL ktm 77110001044 rearwheel cpl.2,15x19 excel 11 78010010144 rear wheel hub cpl. 59010011000 bush. spacer tube 121,5mm 01 0625060058 gr.ball bear.6005 ddu2cg23s6nm 0472047175 circlip din0472-47x1,75 0760324771 shaft seal ring 32x47x7 bsl 78010016000 bushing for hub 08 77110071205 spoke m4,5x205-19' 11 7710907200004 spoke nipple m4,5 al oran.11 77110070000 rim 2,15'x19 77310060000 brake disc rear 220 59009062013 special screw m6x13 ws=8 10.9 50310073200 rim band 18' and 19 78010015000 rear wheel rep. kit 00050000917 spoke kit rear '19 5831015105230 sprocket 52-z. black 58310151051 rear sprocket 51-t 58310151050 rear sprocket 50-t 58310151049 rear sprocket 49-t 5831015104830 sprocket 48-z. black 5831015104530 sprocket 45 t. black 58310151040 rear sprocket 40-t 58310051042 rear sprocket 42-t 58310051038 rear sprocket 38-t 0019080266S counter-sunk screw isa45 m8x26 06923080003 hex nut en 1661 m8 ws13 50310165118 chain 5/8x1/4' mx 50310166000 connecting link f. 50310165118 54010100100 rim lock vm3 (2.15') 50310090050 nut for wheel holder '96 55003135000 plug for rim 50210086000 covering cap sfl16 77310085044 wheel spindle re. cpl.265mm 07 50310084000 chain tensioner r/s 2000 50304040100 screw m10x1.25x50 ws10 58414030000 hh collar nut m10x1,25 ws=13 50310099000 hexagon nut m20x1,5 '98 00050002004 drivetrain kit 250sx/-f 13/48t
SHOCK ABSORBER ktm 0025120506S hh collar screw m12x50 tx45 12187K0301 monosh. pds b07 da 250 sx 11
SHOCK ABSORBER DISASSEMBLED ktm 50180833S1 monoshock upper part cpl. 50180213S11 dcc-compr.damp.control cpl. 09 46180007 distance bush 12x15/18/24,5x10,5 R12012 ball joint bearing kit top 12mm 50180217 o-ring 27x1,5 viton70 green iso 3601-3s 50180095 hs cylinder-head screw r1/8 l8 52000085 sticker wp pds 62x100 46810893 o-ring 5,28x1,78 nbr70 black 36120151 hs lock screw m5x6 46811208 rubber cap do not open 22x5,5 nbr 50180938SA spring retainer m56x2x63,8x33 cpl. 50180937 clamp d64 14460042 hs cylinder-head screw m5x20 din 912 50180965 intermediate washer spring 64,45x78x3 50180114 intermediate washer spring 61,7x78x1,5 91210070S spring 250 76n/mm 91210069S spring 250 72n/mm orange 91210068S spring 250 69n/mm orange 91210055S spring 250 60n/mm orange 91210054S spring 250 66n/mm orange 91210053S spring 250 63n/mm orange 50180273 round-wire snap ring 58,5x2 50180463S spring ret. d=80 w. o-ring 05 50180352 o-ring 66,27x1,78 viton70 50180627 piston rod nut m20x1 50180099 o-ring 44x,17x1,78 viton70 50180135 piston ring 47,95x49,95x8 50180675 piston d=20 50180971 support d20 m20x1 l51,3 pds 50180631 rebound disc d43 h0 t4 50180197 piston 16,05x49,6x13,5 4,5/7 50180603S sealholder 50x28 cpl. 50180113 washer 18,5x43,7x6 50180107 rubber pad rebound 27x48x8 nbr80 50180604 shim 29,75x19x0,4 50180605S seal ring cpl. 18x30x5 50180103 o-ring 41x5 nbr70 46180119 guide bushing 18x20x12 50180606 dirt scarper nok 18mm black 50180126 round-wire snap ring 53x1,75 50180626 cover 50x6 h16 50180480 rubber pad 17x58x59 50180512SA2 shock abs. lower part cpl. 10 50180105 threaded bush m12 d20 40540603 steel ball d3 48600028 spring (1,7) l7,9 50180222 o-ring 4x1,5 nbr70 50180434S adjusting screw rebound travel 50180751S1 shock absorber fluid 5 lt R12014 repair kit 5018 pds 06
SWING ARM ktm 51504030044 swing arm cpl. pds 2011 77304066050 chain slider bushing 0009050106 ejot spiral screw sf m5x10-k 77313047000 brake hose guide lower 07 59009062013 special screw m6x13 ws=8 10.9 54804034000 bucket f. shaft seal ring 03 0760253270 radial shaft seal 25x32x7 54804032000 bushing sleeve f. swing arm 03 58033097000 needle bearing hk 2216 54603036000 stop disk 22,2x31,7x1 77304070100 chain guide rear cpl. 07 59009062019 special screw m6x19 ws=8 10.9 0025060456 hh collar screw m6x45 tx30 77304070130 bush. f. chain fail. prot. 07 50304090144 pivot bearing+bush. pds '11 55009086000 plug sfl13 77304037000 swingarm bolt m16x1,5 07 54804038000 self lock.nut m16x1,5 ws=19 03 77204041000 closing cover 51504066044 chain sliding guard kit 11-15 54603055051 press in nut m6 steel zinc 77304070210 chain guide kit rear 07-13 54804230210 swingarm repair kit 05-15
TANK, SEAT, COVER ktm 7730751303330 fuel tnk cpl. 7,5l sx carb 11 50307005000 gas cock mikuni on/off 2001 0770130023 o-ring 13,00x2,30 78007000270 pvc-hose 5,6x10x270mm 78007008044X4 tank plug orange/black 50307011000 screw seat fastening d=6x23/18 50307014000 tank roller 12x26x12 '98 54807516000 fuel hose 6x2,5 58031005000 clamp ydnac 10128 12mm 0017060203 ejot pt screw k60x20 ws=6 0017060204 ejot pt screw k60x20 alu ws=6 51030022000 angle piece 90 degree m10x1 77207040000 seat cpl. 77207040050 seat cover 7720805400004A spoiler kit orange sx/xc 2011 50308052000 bush for spoiler 6x11x16x5 mm 0025060206 hh collar screw m6x20 tx30 0025060126S hex collar screw m6x12 isa30 self-lockin 0024060206 hh collar screw m6x20 tx30

Electric

MASK, FENDERS ktm 7730800704428 start number plate cpl. white 7730802200030 brake hose guide black 08 0017060204 ejot pt screw k60x20 alu ws=6 0024060106 hh collar screw m6x10 tx30 0025050166S hh collar screw m5x16 isa30 ss 7730801000004 front fender 07 54808020000 spacer bushing 03 0024060206 hh collar screw m6x20 tx30 77308013010 collar bush. f.rear fender 07 7720801300028 rear fender sx white 11 50314057050 collar nut m12x1/ws17 h=5mm 54807048000 bushing for seat fastening 03 0025060256S sk-bundschraube m6x25 isa30

Accessories

ACCESSORIES KIT ktm 3211596EN own.man.125/150/250 sx 2011 3CF6301K0EN spm chassis 250 sx 2011 3CM083630KEN spm engine 250 sx 2011 54829099000 original equipment tool kit 53012028200 grip orange b&f 50329080100 wrench sw=17/21/27/32 b&f 50329071100 no description available 60029070200 t-wrench ws=6/8/10 tx=45 b&f

Other / Not classified

WP SHIMS FOR SETTING ktm 44906890 washer 5x15x2 48600069 shim 6x20x0,15 48600065 shim 6x20x0,10 48600064 shim 6x22x0,10 48600063 shim 6x24x0,10 40541408 shim 6x8,0x0,30 40541406 shim 6x11x0,15 40541405 shim 6x10x0,15 40541404 shim 6x10x0,10 40541403 shim 6x10x0,20 40541402 shim 6x11x0,20 40541393 shim 6x12x0,30 40541391 shim 6x11x0,30 40541383 shim 6x11x0,10 48600095 shim 6x20x0,20 48600096 shim 6x20x0,25 48600097 shim 6x22x0,15 48600479 shim 6x20x0,10 delta 48600333 shim 6x23x0,1 48600332 shim 6x21x0,1 48600331 shim 6x19x0,10 48600329 shim 6x17x0,10 48600327 shim 6x15x0,1 48600325 shim 6x13x0,10 48600217 shim 6x10x0,25 48600139 shim 6x22x0,1 delta 48600116 shim 6x24x0,10 delta 48600102 shim 6x24x0,25 48600100 shim 6x24x0,15 48600099 shim 6x22x0,25 40540774 shim 6x18x0,10 40540494 shim 6x18x0,40 40541417 shim 6x11x0,25 40540412 shim 6x12x0,25 40540411 shim 6x18x0,20 40540410 shim 6x16x0,20 40540409 shim 6x14x0,20 40540408 shim 6x12x0,20 40540407 shim 6x18x0,15 40540406 shim 6x16x0,15 40540405 shim 6x14x0,15 40540404 shim 6x12x0,15 40540403 shim 6x18x0,10 40540402 shim 6x16x0,10 40540401 shim 6x14x0,10 40540400 shim 6x12x0,10 40540413 shim 6x14x0,25 40540414 shim 6x16x0,25 40540415 shim 6x18x0,25 40541416 shim 6x8x0,3 40541414 shim 6x8x0,1 40540450 shim 6x9,5x0,30 40540449 shim 6x9x0,30 40540448 shim 6x8,5x0,30 40540447 shim 6x10x0,30 40540427 shim 6x9,5x0,20 40540426 shim 6x9x0,20 40540425 shim 6x8,5x0,20 40540423 shim 6x9,5x0,15 40540419 shim 6x9,5x0,10 40540418 shim 6x9x0,10 40540417 shim 6x8,5x0,10 48600214 shim 8x16x0,10 48600215 shim 8x20x0,10 43570120 shim 8x18x0,10 44916098 washer 8,4x16x0,8 44916130 washer 8,2x15x1 44916180 washer 8,2x11x1 40540477 shim 8x18x0,40 48600213 shim 8x14x0,10 48600062 check valve 8x24x0,1 48600061 shim 8x24x0,40 48600480 shim 8x10x0,20 48600555 shim 8x16x0,20 48600607 shim 8x20x0,40 48600346 shim 8x11x0,20 48600351 shim 8x12x0,10 48600357 shim 8x11x0,10 48600216 shim 8x22x0,10 36120338 shim 10x29x0,20 36120339 shim 10x31x0,20 36120340 shim 10x33x0,20 36120342 shim 10x21x0,25 36120343 shim 10x23x0,25 36120344 shim 10x25x0,25 36120345 shim 10x27x0,25 36120346 shim 10x29x0,25 36120349 shim 10x19x0,30 36120350 shim 10x21x0,30 36120604 washer 10x22x2,5 40140275 washer 10x35x0,15 50180010 shim 16x24x0,10 36120337 shim 10x27x0,20 36120336 shim 10x25x0,20 36120284 shim 10x16x0,10 36120298 shim 10x16x0,2 36120312 shim 10x16x0,30 36120314 shim 10x18x0,30 36120325 shim 10x19x0,15 36120327 shim 10x23x0,15 36120328 shim 10x25x0,15 36120329 shim 10x27x0,15 36120335 shim 10x23x0,20 36120334 shim 10x21x0,20 36120332 shim 10x33x0,15 36120331 shim 10x31x0,15 36120330 shim 10x29x0,15 46810500 shim 12x26x0,25 46810499 shim 12x24x0,25 46810498 shim 12x40x0,20 46810497 shim 12x38x0,20 46810496 shim 12x36x0,20 46810495 shim 12x34x0,20 46810494 shim 12x32x0,20 46810493 shim 12x30x0,20 46810492 shim 12x28x0,20 46810491 shim 12x26x0,20 46810490 shim 12x24x0,20 46810501 shim 12x28x0,25 46810502 shim 12x30x0,25 46810518 shim 12x26x0,15 46810517 shim 12x24x0,15 46810513 shim 12x34x0,30 46810512 shim 12x32x0,30 46810510 shim 12x28x0,30 46810509 shim 12x26x0,30 46810508 shim 12x24x0,30 46810507 shim 12x40x0,25 46810505 shim 12x36x0,25 46810504 shim 12x34x0,25 46810503 shim 12x32x0,25 46810641 shim 12x21x0,30 46811580 shim 12x32x0,10 46810606 shim 12x22x0,10 46810604 shim 12x20x0,10 46810525 shim 12x40x0,15 46810524 shim 12x38x0,15 46810523 shim 12x36x0,15 46810522 shim 12x34x0,15 46810521 shim 12x32x0,15 46810520 shim 12x30x0,15 46810519 shim 12x28x0,15 46811582 shim 12x30x0,10 46810607 shim 12x23x0,10 46810608 shim 12x24x0,10 46810610 shim 12x17x0,15 46810640 shim 12x20x0,3 46810639 shim 12x19x0,30 46810638 shim 12x18x0,30 46810637 shim 12x17x0,30 46810636 backplate 12x16x0,30 46810633 shim 12x22x0,25 46810631 shim 12x20x0,25 46810624 shim 12x22x0,20 46810615 shim 12x22x0,15 46810612 shim 12x19x0,15 46810611 shim 12x18x0,15 46811046 washer 14,5x35,4x1,25 50180064 shim 16x30x0,25 50180065 shim 16x32x0,25 50180066 shim 16x34x0,25 50180067 shim 16x36x0,25 50180068 shim 16x38x0,25 50180069 shim 16x40x0,25 50180063 shim 16x28x0,25 50180062 shim 16x44x0,20 50180061 shim 16x52x0,2 50180060 shim 16x40x0,2 50180059 shim 16x38x0,20 50180058 shim 16x36x0,20 50180057 shim 16x34x0,2 50180056 shim 16x32x0,2 50180070 shim 16x42x0,25 50180071 shim 16x44x0,25 50180007 shim 16x21x0,10 50180006 shim 16x20x0,10 50180210 washer 16x21x1 50180177 springwasher 8,2x16x0,6 50180080 shim 16x44x0,30 50180079 shim 16x42x0,30 50180078 shim 16x40x0,30 50180077 shim 16x38x0,30 50180076 shim 16x36x0,30 50180075 shim 16x34x0,30 50180074 shim 16x32x0,30 50180073 shim 16x30x0,30 50180072 shim 16x28x0,30 50180008 shim 16x22x0,10 50180055 shim 16x30x0,20 50180012 shim 16x26x0,10 50180037 shim 16x23x0,30 50180036 shim 16x22x0,30 50180035 shim 16x21x0,30 50180034 shim 16x20x0,30 50180033 shim 16x26x0,25 50180032 shim 16x25x0,25 50180031 shim 16x24x0,25 50180028 shim 16x21x0,25 50180027 shim 16x20x0,25 50180026 shim 16x26x0,20 50180024 shim 16x24x0,20 50180022 shim 16x22x0,20 50180019 shim 16x26x0,15 50180038 shim 16x24x0,30 50180039 shim 16x25x0,30 50180054 shim 16x28x0,2 50180053 shim 16x44x0,15 50180052 shim 16x42x0,15 50180051 shim 16x40x0,15 50180050 shim 16x38x0,15 50180049 shim 16x36x0,15 50180048 shim 16x34x0,15 50180047 shim 16x32x0,15 50180040 shim 16x26x0,30 50180041 shim 16x28x0,10 50180043 shim 16x32x0,10 50180044 shim 16x34x0,10 50180045 shim 16x28x0,15 50180046 shim 16x30x0,15 50180634 ring 20x22,9x1 48600212 pressure-ring 20x16,25x0,20 50180666 shim 20x24x0,30 50180665 shim 20x40x0,25 50180662 shim 20x34x0,25 50180657 shim 20x24x0,25 50180656 shim 20x40x0,20 50180655 shim 20x38x0,20 50180654 shim 20x36x0,20 50180653 shim 20x34x0,20 50180209 shim 21x36x0,25 50180330 shim 18x22x0,3 50180635 shuttle valve 23x38x0,25 50180578 shim d23xd16x2 40541061 washer 24,5x34x2 36120469 shim 28,5x14x2 36120471 shim 28,5x14x5 46811637 shim 32,25x36x0,30 50600065 shim 32x45x2 48600460 washer 32x42x2,5 50600002 washer 52x59x2,2

Servicing my KTM 250 SX Europe

Your KTM 250 SX Europe well maintained means saving money! We have set up a special page for products that can extend the life of your engine. Products such as brakes, brake discs, air filters and lubricants can be found here! We also have an extensive range of accessories for the KTM 250 SX Europe. Do you want to start your upcoming motorcycle ride right? Then take a look at our range of accessories and parts for the maintenance of your motorcycle!

Curious about all products and accessories? View them by clicking the button below. There you will find a complete overview of relevant articles for your KTM 250 SX Europe.

Curious about all products for this motorcycle?

Have a look at the list of all parts available for this motorcycle. This list also includes maintenance items, fluids and accessories. These products cannot be found via the technical drawings, because they are not standard on the engine. Curious about what we can deliver for your motorcycle? Then click on the button below!
Take a look at our all our parts for the KTM 250 SX Europe 2011. In addition to the original Ktm parts, PartsRepublik has also selected the best maintenance parts for your KTM 250 SX Europe 2011. Please note, the image of the model may be wrong. Please let us know if this is the case. All of the items below will fit on the KTM 250 SX Europe 2011.

About PartsRepublik

Read all reviews (1612)

Shipment from the Netherlands

Do you have a question? Ask it by WhatsApp!

Response within 24 hours!

Technical assistance via WhatsApp or e-mail!

Want to cancel your order? We will arrange it without any problems!

E-mail: info@partsrepublik.com