Psst..!

Order all the Triumph Adventurer (VIN > 71698) 1996 - 2004 parts here:

All original and replacement parts for your Triumph.

Take a look at our all our parts for the Triumph Adventurer (VIN > 71698) 1996 - 2004. In addition to the original Triumph parts, PartsRepublik has also selected the best maintenance parts for your Triumph Adventurer (VIN > 71698) 1996 - 2004. Please note, the image of the model may be wrong. Please let us know if this is the case. All of the items below will fit on the Triumph Adventurer (VIN > 71698) 1996 - 2004.
All original and replacement parts for your Triumph Adventurer (VIN >  71698) 1996 - 2004.

All original and replacement parts for your Triumph.

The exploded views:

Search and find all parts through the technical drawings

If you want to find the product easily and quickly, use the search bar. You can filter the technical drawings by means of the bar above. You can search here for the name of the drawing , but also for the underlying product names and article numbers .

Motor

EXHAUST SYSTEM triumph T2201560 Silencer T2201570 Silencer T2201510 Header Assy T2201520 Header Assy T3330081 Bolt t3350301 nut, flgd, m8x1.25, slv T2201395 Cover Exhaust Clamp Cr T2201396 Cover Rh Exhaust Header Cr T3330545 Bolt T2201565 Mounting Bracket T2201575 Mounting Bracket T3330372 Screw But/hd Skt T3551553 Washer Rubber T3010048 Flanged Sleeve M8 X 12.4 X 17.2 t3350004 locknut, flanged, m8 t3205077 bolt, hhf, lghtd, m6x1.0x8, slv T2080315 Spacer T3330538 Screw T2200290 Catalytic Converter T2200295 Catalytic Converter T2200290G T2200290-g Catalytic Converter T2200295G T2200295-g Catalytic Converter
AIRBOX triumph T2201200 Airbox Assembly T2200001 Venturi T2200214 Retainer Ring T3700041 Clip Intake Venturi 60mm Cap T2201204 Air Duct T3700073 Clip Throttle Body To Rubber T2200312 Breather Pipe t3700035 clip, breather pipe T2201207 Bush T2201208 Bush T2201227 Chamber Assembly T2201228 Chamber Assembly T2201221 Chamber T2201222 Chamber T2201222 Chamber T2201224 Inlet Silencer t3331414 screw, s/tap, torx, 5x16 t3331040 screw, tpt, pan/hd m6x1x12 silv
BALANCER triumph T3332704 Screw Torx M6 X 14
CRANKCASE triumph T1160603 Kit Crankcase T1160520 Kit Crankcase t3000103 dowel, hollow, 12x14 t3550542 washer, cu, od12.5, id6.4, 0.8 t1210242 bolt, banjo, m6x1.0x20 t3000101 dowel, hollow, 8x14 t3331042 screw, pan/hd, tx, m6x1.0x12, enc t3203115 bolt, rhhf, m6x1.0x12 s/s T3450071 Plug T1210484 Pipe Oil Feed T1160620 Sight Glass T3550085 Washer
CLUTCH triumph T1170003 Clutch Assembly t3800090 bearing, ball unshld 20x42x8 T1170371 Drum Assembly T1170600 Slave Cylinder T3202030 Bolt Rhhf Domed M6 X 20 T3202080 Bolt
CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER triumph T2043536 Hose Clutch T3250125 Bolt Banjo M10 X 21 t3550229 washer, 15.2 x 10 x 1.0, plated T2020074 Boot Cover
TRANSMISSION triumph T3500201 Circlip Ext 23.5 X 1.2 T1180530 Sleeve t3800132 bearing, 30x62x16, dgb T3500202 Circlip t3800300 snap ring, ext, 62x1.7 T3800196 Retaining Ring Bearing t3600112 seal, oil, 40 62 6 t1180181 washer, sprocket
Cooling system triumph T2100100 Water Pump Assy T3202065 Bolt T2100336 Water Pipe t3203115 bolt, rhhf, m6x1.0x12 s/s t3205653 bolt, hhf, lghtd, m8x1.25x30, slv T2100344 Outlet Cylinder Head Chrome T3205063 Bolt Hhf Lghtd M6 X 16 Slv T2102146 Elbow t3331234 screw, torx, p/h, m6*1*20, slv T2100049 Bracket T2100110 Hose Outlet T2102242 Hose Clip 23-35 Bright Ss T2100311 Hose T2100321 Hose Top T2100333 Hose T2100351 Hose Bottom T3330726 Screw Btn/hd M6 X 12 Slv T2100175 End Cap Lh T2100165 End Cap Rh T2102135 Radiator T2102137 Radiator T3010262 Flanged Sleeve A9730021 Kit Radiator Guard T3330540 Bolt T2101314 Radiator Bracket T2101315 Radiator Bracket t3331517 screw, p/h, tx, shld, m6x1x16, slv t3350111 nut, captive m6 T2100080 Thermostat Housing T2100789 Switch Fan T2102131 Thermostat T3600210 O Ring T2100272 Retainer t3331102 bolt, hhf, m6 x 25, s/s T3600200 O Ring t3550542 washer, cu, od12.5, id6.4, 0.8 T3150007 Bolt t3331043 screw, pan/hd, tx, m6x1.0x12, slv T2100074 Cap Assy T2100450 Expansion Tank t2100405 elbow, i.d. 8.0, tube T3620300 Overflow Pipe t2100997 cap, expansion tank T3620235 Pipe t3330334 screw, tx, pan/hd, m6x1.0x16, slv t3331299 screw, pan/hd, tx, m6*1*40, slv t3700077 clip, 10.5 ger oetiker t3700440 clip, hose, 11.0-12.5mm T3620317 Pipe T3620348 Pipe Expansion Tank To T.stat T3550603 Washer 6.5 X 20 X 2 t3330334 screw, tx, pan/hd, m6x1.0x16, slv T3600230 Seal T2102113 Clip Hose 20-32 Bright Ss
Cylinder head and valves triumph T1150531 Cylinder Head T1150556 Cylinder Head t3331299 screw, pan/hd, tx, m6*1*40, slv t3331041 screw, pan/hd, tx, m6x1.0x25, enc T1160351 Bolt M10x176.5 Torx 50 t3100015 stud, shld, m8x1.25x36.5, slv, enc t3000101 dowel, hollow, 8x14 T1240935 Rubber T1240092 Rubber Ht Carb To Head T1210519 Oil Feed Pipe T1210446 Banjo Bolt T3550547 Washer Cu Od19 X Id14.2 t1210240 bolt, banjo, m10x1.25x28 t3550546 washer, m6 T1150309 Cylinder Head Gasket T1130165 Valve Exhaust T1130160 Valve Inlet T1130170 Thrust Washer T1130053 Retainer Spring Valve t1130060 shim, 2.450mm t3051058 capscrew, cap/hd, m6x1.0x20, enc T3990052 Gasket Set
IGNITION SYSTEM triumph T1290046 Ignition Coil T1290015 Ignition Cable T1290200 Spark Plug T1290024 Spark Plug Dpr8ea-9 T1290240 Spark Plug Multipack (10) t3330728 screw, pan/hd, tx, m5x0.8x16, enc t3338989 screw, but/hd, m5x0.8x20, s/s T1290022 Sensor t3331042 screw, pan/hd, tx, m6x1.0x12, enc T1290110 Rotor T1290063 Igniter T3555023 Washer 5.3 X 18 X 1.6 T3550082 Washer Rubber
CAM COVER triumph T1260851 Camshaft Cover T1260192 Seal T1260860 Screw t1260309 seal, cam cover screw, twin lip T3332055 Bolt, Lge Skt Hd, Shld,m6x24.0
gear selector drum triumph T1190460 Selector Drum Assembly t3331191 screw, panhd, tx, m6x1x20, slv, enc t3800090 bearing, ball unshld 20x42x8 t3331041 screw, pan/hd, tx, m6x1.0x25, enc T1190325 Pawl T1190085 Pawl T3332704 Screw Torx M6 X 14 T1190248 Indicator Plate T1190091 Selector Shaft t3051069 screw, cap/hd, m6x1x10, enc, raw T3550603 Washer 6.5 X 20 X 2 t2500172 neutral indicator switch T1190494 Neutral Indicator Switch

Frame

main frame & fittings triumph T2079006 Frame Kit T2079007 Frame Kit T2079008 Frame Kit T2079004 Frame Kit T2079009 Frame Kit T3800055 Bearing T2078965 Sleeve T2071050 Finisher T2071051 Finisher T3050334 Screw Cap/hd M6 X 20 Slv T3900063 Badge T3351021 Nut Captive M6 Slv t3351002 nut, captive, u-type, m5x0.8, slv T3200043 Capscrew T3205156 Bolt Hhf Lghtd M8 X 16 Slv T3350065 Washer T3550309 Washer T3350115 Locknutflgdm12x1.2 T2201208 Bush T2201207 Bush T2070711 Support Bracket t3203222 bolt, hhf, m6*1*12, slv T2400603 Bush Tank Mount T3050096 Capscrew T2070956 Subframe T2071003 Pad Support T3900119 Label Gear Position T3900136 Label Engine Oil T3900026 Label T3900169 Label Frame Modification T3930095 Label T3900137 Label T3900029 Label
rear suspension linkage triumph T3330261 Screw Torx T2059321 Bolt T3350115 Locknutflgdm12x1.2 T2059470 Drop Link
rear suspension unit triumph T2052030 Rear Suspension Unit T2052030 Rear Suspension Unit T3339999 Spares Kitnj2 Frame T3350115 Locknutflgdm12x1.2 t3550614 washer, 12x23x2
FRONT WHEEL triumph T2000004 Wheel Assy Front 2.5 X 18 T2004297 Spacer Inner T2001160 Speedo Drive Assembly T2004165 Spindle t2001078 bolt, front spindle, slv T2004390 Nipple Spoke T2004370 Spoke T2004345 Spoke T2004326 Wheel Rim
FRONT BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER triumph T2020780 Master Cylinder Assembly T2020785 Master Cylinder Asse T2020087 Piston Set T2020114 Brake Hose T2020642 Brake Hose T3250125 Bolt Banjo M10 X 21 t3550229 washer, 15.2 x 10 x 1.0, plated T2020074 Boot Cover
REAR BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER triumph T2023136 Master Cylinder Assembly T2020416 Hose T2023118 Brake Hose t3550229 washer, 15.2 x 10 x 1.0, plated T2023120 Switch Rear Brake t3250026 bolt, banjo, m10x1.25x22 t3205486 bolt, hhf, lghtd, m8x1.25x45, slv T2020079 Brake Pedal T3750021 Bush t3000302 clip, 8mm clevis pin T3550013 Washer T3330528 Bolt Shoulder T2020426 Cover T2020429 Gaiter T3550046 Washer
SIDE STAND triumph T2080273 Support Leg T2080393 Sidestand Mounting Bracket Black t2080808 spring, sidestand T3050097 Capscrew
ENGINE COVERS triumph T1260163 Sprocket Cover T1260759 Gasket Sprocket Cover t3000101 dowel, hollow, 8x14 t3203040 bolt, rhhf, domed s/less m6x40 T3203050 Bolt Domed S/s M6 X 50 T1260852 Cover Lh T1260840 Pad T1260835 Plate t3330627 screw, pan/hd, tpt, tx, m5x0.8x12 T3600240 Seal Oil 14.5 28.4 6.5 T1260830 Fitting T1260757 Gasket Lh Crank Cover T3202030 Bolt Rhhf Domed M6 X 20 T1260850 Clutch Cover t3331040 screw, tpt, pan/hd m6x1x12 silv t3203025 bolt, rhhf, domed, m6x1.0x25, s/s T1260855 Filler Cap T3600028 O Ring Filler Cap T1260853 Cover Rh T1260758 Gasket Rh Crank Cover t3205066 bolt, hhf, lghtd, m6x1.0x20, slv
Bodywork triumph T2303420PC T2303420-pc Side Panel Lh T2303420PG T2303420-pg Side Panel Lh T2303420TC T2303420-tc Side Panel Lh T2303420JK T2303420-jk Side Panel Lh T2303420EC T2303420-ec Side Panel Lh T2303420GC T2303420-gc Side Panel Lh T2303420KE T2303420-ke Side Panel Lh T2303422PG T2303422-pg Side Panel Rh T2303422TC T2303422-tc Side Panel Rh T2303422JK T2303422-jk Side Panel Rh T2303422EC T2303422-ec Side Panel Rh T2303422GC T2303422-gc Side Panel Rh T2303422KE T2303422-ke Side Panel Rh T2303422PC T2303422-pc Side Panel Rh T3900068 Badge T3660138 Seal Seat Lock 0.9mm T3020121 Grommet 13 X 1 X 6.2 T3020082 Grommet 18 X 1 X 9 t3010707 flanged sleeve, m6, plated T3330727 Screw But/hd M6 X 20 Slv T2201389 Airbox Cover Lh Chromed Rt T2201388 Airbox Cover Rh Ch T3900083 Badge T3330550 Screw M6 X 16 S/s Large Hd
footrests & mountings triumph T2080254 Control Plate Lh T2080255 Control Plate Rh Sp Bg T2080732 Footrest Assy Front Lh T2080249 Footrest Assembly Front T3050097 Capscrew T3050054 Capscrew T2070826 Clevis Assy T2080233 Kit Footrest Assy Lh & Rh T2080234 Kit Footrest Assy Lh & Rh
Swinging arm triumph T2056771 Swinging Arm Assembly T2056713 Swinging Arm Assembly T2056020 Bolt Special T2056994 Plug T2056760 Rubbing Strip t3331041 screw, pan/hd, tx, m6x1.0x25, enc t3555004 washer 6.4x14x1.6 t3010046 flanged sleeve, m6x9.6x10.5 t3330729 screw, h/hd, m8x1.25x55, slv t3350303 nut, m8x1.25, slv t3900092 label, chain&tyres, reduced size T3350042 Riv Nut T3900131 Label
touch-up paint triumph T3120300KE T3120300-ke Kit Touch Up Paint T3120300NE T3120300-ne Kit Touch Up Paint T3120300GC T3120300-gc Kit Touch Up Paint T3120300JK T3120300-jk Kit Touch Up Paint T3120300ME T3120300-me Kit Touch Up Paint T3120300EC T3120300-ec Kit Touch Up Paint T3120300GD T3120300-gd Kit Touch Up Paint T3120300TC T3120300-tc Kit Touch Up Paint t3120300pg touch up paint, jet black

Electric

Instruments triumph T2501134 Instrument Assembly T2501134 Instrument Assembly T2500098 Bulb T2500097 Bulb T3330643 Screw M5 X 30 Csk Skt Patch T2502104 Speedometer Kph T2502008 Speedometer Kph T2502006 Speedometer Kph T2502104 Speedometer Kph T2502008 Speedometer Kph T2502006 Speedometer Kph T2502105 Tachometer T2501170 Plate T2502063 Screw T2502060 Mounting Plate T2502108 Mounting Plate T2502016 Housing Speedo T2502021 Housing Tacho T2502025 End Plate T2502030 End Plate T2502033 Nut T2502035 Washer T2502045 Harness T2502046 Harness T2502050 Knob T2502051 Trip Knob T2502053 Screw T2501184 Cover Housing T2502073 Screw T3930090 Label T2502080 Housing Instruments T2502084 Housing Instruments T2502081 Lens Warning Light T2502082 Gasket T2502085 Cover Instruments T2502085 Cover Instruments T2502102 Cover Instruments T2502061 Gasket T2501176 Gasket
indicators triumph T2700285 Indicator Assembly T2700286 Indicator Assembly T2700287 Indicator Assembly T2700277 Indicator Assembly T2700287 Indicator Assembly T2700288 Indicator Assembly T2700278 Indicator Assembly T2700288 Indicator Assembly T2700297 Lens Indicator T2700267 Lens T2700268 Lens T2700297 Lens Indicator T2700267 Lens T2700269 Screw T2700299 Screw Indicator T3350302 Nut M10 Slv T3551140 Washer Serrated Lock M10 T2700259 Washer Indicator t3550229 washer, 15.2 x 10 x 1.0, plated
ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT triumph T2500053 Main Harness T2500086 Main Harness T2500196 Battery T2500178 Cable Positive T2500179 Cable Negative t2500172 neutral indicator switch T2500164 Harness Neutral/oil Pressure Switch 'c' T2500166 Harness Neutral/oil Pressure Switch 'd' T2500840 Fuse Box T2500830 Fuse Box t3330334 screw, tx, pan/hd, m6x1.0x16, slv 2500025 Relay Indicator T3900021 Label t3700015 cable tie T3950015 Label T2500159 Boot Cover T2500254 Boot

Tools

Toolkit triumph A9930215 Toolkit
tool kit triumph T2300312 Tool Kit T2300279 Tool Wallet T2300113 Allen Key 12.0mm t2300634 allen key, 5mm T2300288 Spanner T2300314 Spanner
service literature triumph T3850522 Pdi Pad. Us Eng (50 Sets)
service tools triumph T3880012 Removal Tool T3880185 Stop Plate T3880170 Diagnostic Kit t3880160 fork filler/evacuator t3880105 angular torque gauge T3880145 Screwdriver a9938017 chain link tool kit A3880205 Kit Chain Link Tool T3880227 Battery Charger Kit 100v Jp T3880226 Battery Charger Kit 115v Us/ca T3880225 Battery Charger Kit 230v De T3880224 Battery Charger Kit 230v Fr T3880223 Battery Charger Kit 230v Ch T3880222 Battery Charger Kit 230v It T3880221 Battery Charger Kit 230v En T3880228 Battery Charger Kit 230v Roe

Other / Not classified

Fork Protector Kit triumph A9641010 Kit Fork Protector A9641000 Fork Protector t3331299 screw, pan/hd, tx, m6*1*40, slv A9900008 Fitting Ins. Fork Protectors
Front Forks And Yokes > 43509 triumph T2045021 Stanchion Assembly T2045022 Stanchion Assembly T2045040 Tube Outer T2045030 Tube Outer T2045042 Cylinder Assembly T2045041 Tube Assembly T2045043 Guide Spring T2045044 Spacer t2045046 capscrew, oil lock t2045045 sealing washer T2045011 Yoke Upper Polished T2045025 Yoke T2045047 Capscrew T2140210 Adjuster Nut Upper T3051032 Screw Cap/hd M8 X 40 Slv
Front Forks And Yokes 43510 > triumph T2042841 Stanchion Assembly T2042842 Stanchion Assembly T2042922 Tube Outer T2042921 Tube Outer t2045862 guide bush T2046246 Seal Spacer T2042894 Oil Seal t2046248 stop ring T2042897 Dust Seal T2042906 Oil Lock T2042888 Bearing T2042923 Cylinder Assembly T2042920 Tube Assembly T2042899 Spring T2042902 Guide Spring T2042903 Spacer T2042904 Cap T2042908 Capscrew t2042907 sealing washer T2045011 Yoke Upper Polished T2042855 Yoke T2042850 Yoke T3050175 Kit 4 X Screw M8 X 1.25 X 30 Slv t3450250 moss plug, 23.4-26.4mm dia T2040188 Washer T2042905 O Ring Fork Seal T2040259 Cover Headstock Assy T2140210 Adjuster Nut Upper
Handlebars And Switches triumph T2043468 Handlebars T2043478 Handlebars T2040159 Handgrip T2040158 Handgrip T2040227 Bar End Weights T3330643 Screw M5 X 30 Csk Skt Patch T2040129 Switch Assembly T2040128 Switch Assembly T2040157 Switch Assembly T3050175 Kit 4 X Screw M8 X 1.25 X 30 Slv T3051097 Screw Cap/hd M8 X 25 Silver T2045048 Tube Holder T2040368 Tube Holder T3200070 Bolt T2045050 Tube Holder T2040369 Tube Holder T2043094 Spacer T2042886 Nut T2040137 Choke Lever
Low Handlebar Kit triumph T2043466 Handlebars T2040454 Cable Throttle T2020106 Brake Hose T2020642 Brake Hose A9900064 Fitting Instructions
Linkage Carrier/engine Mounting Bolts triumph T2079515 Linkage t3550614 washer, 12x23x2 T3350115 Locknutflgdm12x1.2
Fuel Tank And Fittings triumph T2401406GC T2401406-gc Fuel Tank T2401406KE T2401406-ke Fuel Tank T2401406EC T2401406-ec Fuel Tank T2401406JK T2401406-jk Fuel Tank T2401406TC T2401406-tc Fuel Tank T2401406PG T2401406-pg Fuel Tank T2400597 Fuel Filler Cap Screw Type T3900066 Badge Tank Lh Type B T3900067 Badge Tank Rh Type B T3660128 Gasket Tank Badge Lh T3660129 Gasket Tank Badge Rh T3330529 Screw Raised C'sunk Trx T2400150 Fuel Tap Assy T309rt T2400151 Spacer Fuel Tap Assy T309rt t3331102 bolt, hhf, m6 x 25, s/s T2070712 Bridge Bracket T3010042 Flanged Sleeve M6 X 10 X 18 T2400602 Grommet Long Tank Rear Mount t3205083 bolt, hhf, lghtd, m6x1.0x28, slv t3203222 bolt, hhf, m6*1*12, slv T2301033 Heat Shield T2301034 Heat Shield T3620285 Pipe Breather T2400045 Valve Roll Over T3620278 Hose t3900194 label, fuel tank diag, unfrd t3900154 label, running in T2300302 Pad Rubber T2300303 Pad Rubber
Retro Tank Pad Kit triumph A9718002 Retro Tank Pad Kit A9718002 Retro Tank Pad Kit A9940002 Board A9930007 Cleaning Swab
Seat/mirrors triumph T2300298 Seat Assembly T2300404 Seat Assembly T2501740 Battery Strap t2301636 strap, toolkit T2300523 Mirror Assembly Lh T2300524 Mirror Assembly Rh
Sissy Bar 55072 > triumph T2300345 Upright T2300344 Upright T2300348 Passenger Backrest Pad T3010290 Sleeve T3330543 Screw T3750032 Grommet T2300432 Back Plate Assembly T2300433 Blanking Plug T3330550 Screw M6 X 16 S/s Large Hd T3205063 Bolt Hhf Lghtd M6 X 16 Slv T3550405 Washer M8 X 17 X 1.6 T3905000 Warning Label T2300346 Backplate T2300347 Badge T3300091 Rivet
Sissy Bar/luggage Rack Forged triumph A9730007 Kit Luggage Rack A9730500 Passenger Backrest Kit A9750067 Upright A9750066 Upright T2300348 Passenger Backrest Pad A9750003 Plate A2300346 Back Plate T2300347 Badge T3300091 Rivet T3205063 Bolt Hhf Lghtd M6 X 16 Slv T3330550 Screw M6 X 16 S/s Large Hd T3750032 Grommet T3550405 Washer M8 X 17 X 1.6 T3010290 Sleeve T3330543 Screw A9740005 Blanking Plug A9730516 Kit Luggage Rack A9750072 Luggage Rack t3205066 bolt, hhf, lghtd, m6x1.0x20, slv t3203040 bolt, rhhf, domed s/less m6x40 A9905000 Warning Label A9900006 Fitting Ins. S/bar & G/rail Ad A9900046 Amendment Sheet
Sissy Bar Luggage Rack Only (cast) triumph A9730511 Kit Luggage Rack A9750025 Luggage Rack t3205066 bolt, hhf, lghtd, m6x1.0x20, slv t3203040 bolt, rhhf, domed s/less m6x40 A9905000 Warning Label A9900006 Fitting Ins. S/bar & G/rail Ad
Tank Bag triumph A9518001 Tank Bag A9510033 Harness
Front Mudguard Extension triumph A9701040 Mudguard Extension Kit A9701040 Mudguard Extension Kit A9910004 Rivet
Mudguard Extension Kit, Long triumph A9701060 (nla) Rear M/guard Ext Kit T2300301 Mudguard Extension t3331062 bolt, but/hd, m5x0.8x16, shld, slv
Two Tone Front Mudguards triumph A9700011 Mudguard A9700012 Mudguard A9700013 Mudguard
Two Tone Rear Mudguards triumph A9700040 Mudguard
Rear Wheel/final Drive triumph T2010006 Wheel Assembly T2012211 Cush Rubber T2012129 Sprocket Carrier Assy T2012111 Stud T2012092 Spacer Internal T3350115 Locknutflgdm12x1.2 T2010332 Chain T2010107 Chain T2011268 Spindle Assy T2056734 Collar T3350152 Locknut Flgd M18 T2014060 Spoke T2014070 Spoke T2014080 Spoke T2014090 Spoke T2004390 Nipple Spoke T2014035 Wheel Rim
Mudguards/chainguard/battery Box triumph T2303423KE T2303423-ke Rear Mudguard T2303423NE T2303423-ne Rear Mudguard T2303423EC T2303423-ec Rear Mudguard T2303423JK T2303423-jk Rear Mudguard T2303423TC T2303423-tc Rear Mudguard T2303423PG T2303423-pg Rear Mudguard T3330611 Finisher T3020450 Grommet T3330550 Screw M6 X 16 S/s Large Hd T3020370 Grommet T3330635 Screw M5 X 16 Plastic t3203222 bolt, hhf, m6*1*12, slv T2300250 Bracket Number Plate T2300249 Bracket Number Plate T3660109 Foam Pad T3660124 Pad T3330635 Screw M5 X 16 Plastic t2700284 reflex refector - red T2300268 Bracket T2070724 Cover Plate T2070719 Mounting Plate T3660119 Gasket t3203222 bolt, hhf, m6*1*12, slv t3020153 grommet; 13*3*10 T3550603 Washer 6.5 X 20 X 2 t3010702 sleeve, flgd, 6.4x10x8.5 T2501740 Battery Strap T3990004 Battery Box Assembly T2058019 Chainguard T2058018 Chainguard T3330727 Screw But/hd M6 X 20 Slv T2303410PG T2303410-pg Front Mudguard T2303410TC T2303410-tc Front Mudguard T2303410JK T2303410-jk Front Mudguard T2303410EC T2303410-ec Front Mudguard T2303410NE T2303410-ne Front Mudguard T2303410KE T2303410-ke Front Mudguard t3201228 bolt, hhf, m8x1.25x14, slv T2070854 Bracket Hose Front T2080538 Extension Piece t2700283 reflex reflector - amber T3205868 Bolt Hhf Lghtd M8 X 33 Slv T3330372 Screw But/hd Skt t3330648 screw, pan/hd, tx, m5x0.8x20, slv T3900134 Label No Passengers T3900134 Label No Passengers T2300696 Seat T2300702 Rubber Pad
Front Brake Caliper And Disc triumph T2023305 Disc Front T2020542 Caliper Assy Front T2020077 Brake Pads T2020194 Brake Pad Multipack (5) t2020505 seal kit, 2 piston caliper t2020084 pad pin set t2020086 pad spring-large T3050100 Bolt T3200601 Bolt Hhf M8 X 40 Slv T3550275 Washer-m8 T2029090 Spares Kit Disc Bol T2025415 Bracket Caliper Front
Rear Brake Disc And Caliper triumph T2023355 Disc Rear Dia 285 T2020520 Caliper Assembly T2020077 Brake Pads T2020194 Brake Pad Multipack (5) t2020505 seal kit, 2 piston caliper t2020084 pad pin set t2020086 pad spring-large T2029090 Spares Kit Disc Bol T3200601 Bolt Hhf M8 X 40 Slv T3050100 Bolt T3550275 Washer-m8 T2020822 Brake Carrier T2020138 Torque Arm T3050084 Bolt t3450124 cap (10 a/f) T2025414 Bracket
Headlight/mountings triumph t2700493 nut and washer assy, m5x0.8, slv T2701186 Screw Pan/hd M3 X 12 T2700722 Spring T3551088 Washer 4.25 X 8 X 0.8 T2700106 Bowl T2701010 Headlight Assy Lh T2700355 Headlight & Rim Assy Lh T2700373 Sub-harness. Sidelight T2700380 Mounting Tube T2700375 Bracket Lh T2700376 Bracket Rh t3010702 sleeve, flgd, 6.4x10x8.5 T3350044 Domenut Locking M6 T3330620 Bolt Domed T3700085 Clip T2700340 Grommet t3450124 cap (10 a/f) t3555004 washer 6.4x14x1.6
Rear Lamps triumph T2700156 Tail Lamp T2700161 Tail Lamp T2700152 Hose Guide T2700151 Lens T2700238 Bush T2700144 Bulb 12v T3350041 Nut
Adjustable Lever Kit triumph A9628004 Lever Kit A9900075 Instructions. Adj. Lever Kit
Caliper Cover Kit triumph A9738046 Cover Kit A9750176 Cover Caliper A9750178 Cover Caliper
Centre Stand triumph A9950063 Kit Centre Stand A9750004 Centre Stand A9918000 Fixing Kit A9650001 Grease A9750006 Lug A9750007 Lug A9750008 Retainer A9750009 Sleeve A9900042 Fitting Instructions A9910013 Grub Screw A9910014 Loctite 242 0.5ml A9910011 Return Spring A9910012 Bolt T3350115 Locknutflgdm12x1.2
Chrome Outrigger Finisher Kit triumph A9950018 Kit Finisher A2071020 Finisher A2071030 Finisher
Chrome Side Panel Kit triumph A9730015 Kit Side Panel A9730011 Side Panel A9730013 Side Panel
Gear Change Pedal triumph T2080284 Gear Shift Lever T2080766 Rubber Gearchange Pedal T2081778 Pin Gearchange T3050334 Screw Cap/hd M6 X 20 Slv t3555003 washer, 12x18x1.2 T1190191 Collar Detent Arm
Mudguard Pad Kit triumph A9950035 Mudguard Pad Kit A2300299 Pad t3350004 locknut, flanged, m8 A3550038 Washer A9701110 Footrest Kit T2080233 Kit Footrest Assy Lh & Rh T2080234 Kit Footrest Assy Lh & Rh T2070826 Clevis Assy A9900023 Fitting Instructions
Roadster Seat Kit triumph A9950036 (nla) Roadster Seat Kit A9701111 Roadster Seat A9950053 Fixing Kit T2300696 Seat T2300702 Rubber Pad t3350004 locknut, flanged, m8 A3550038 Washer A9701110 Footrest Kit T2080233 Kit Footrest Assy Lh & Rh T2080234 Kit Footrest Assy Lh & Rh T2070826 Clevis Assy A9900023 Fitting Instructions
U-lock 270 triumph A9810023 270mm U Lock
Crankcase Fixings triumph t3331041 screw, pan/hd, tx, m6x1.0x25, enc
Crankshaft/conn Rod/pistons And Liners triumph T1160680 Cylinder Liner T1160682 Cylinder Liner T1110014 Connecting Rod T1110060 Bolt Con Rod T1110301 Conrod Bolt M8 X 0.75 X 42 t1110016 nut, con rod bolt T1110056 Bearing Con Rod Shell Blue T1110055 Bearing Con Rod Shell Red T1110054 Bearing Con Rod Shell White T1290110 Rotor t3050161 screw, cap/hd, m8x1.25x20, raw T1100105 Centrifugal Breather t3331041 screw, pan/hd, tx, m6x1.0x25, enc T4000625 Hylomar
Chr. Water Pump Pipe Kit triumph A9950046 Pipe Kit A9730020 Pipe T2200229 Exhaust Pipe Sealing Ring A9900026 Fitting Ins. Water Pump Pipe
Camshaft And Drive triumph T1141127 Sprocket Camshaft t3331042 screw, pan/hd, tx, m6x1.0x12, enc T1130065 Bucket Tappet T1140004 Blade t3550276 washer m8 (hardened) T3200090 Bolt Rhhf M8 X 30 Slv Enc t1140187 gasket, tensioner t3205066 bolt, hhf, lghtd, m6x1.0x20, slv T1130262 Shim Tappet 2.625mm T1130267 Shim Tappet 2.675mm T1130272 Shim Tappet 2.725mm T1130277 Shim Tappet 2.775mm T1130282 Shim Tappet 2.825mm T1130287 Shim Tappet 2.875mm T1130297 Shim Tappet 2.975mm T1130257 Shim Tappet 2.575mm T1130237 Shim Tappet 2.375mm T1130232 Shim Tappet 2.325mm T1130227 Shim Tappet 2.275mm T1130222 Shim Tappet 2.225mm T1130217 Shim Tappet 2.175mm T1130212 Shim Tappet 2.125mm T1130207 Shim Tappet 2.075mm T1130202 Shim Tappet 2.025mm t3331042 screw, pan/hd, tx, m6x1.0x12, enc
Chrome Master Cylinder Cover triumph A9730424 Cover Kit A9730425 Cover T3330538 Screw A9900041 Fitting Instructions
Lubrication System triumph T1210047 O Ring 3600025 O Ring Sl 3600025 O Ring Sl T1210051 O Ring T1210032 Oil Filter T1210033 Oil Filter t3331041 screw, pan/hd, tx, m6x1.0x25, enc t3000101 dowel, hollow, 8x14 T1210790 Gear & Shaft t3555003 washer, 12x18x1.2 T1210805 Gear & Shaft T1210535 Oil Pump Gear
Alternator/starter triumph T3330072 Capscrew t3051062 screw, cap/hd, m6x1x12, enc, raw t3555004 washer 6.4x14x1.6 T1220457 Spindle Idler Gear t3205067 bolt, hhf, lghtd, m6x1.0x25, slv T1310007 Boot Cover T1300016 Regulator Assembly T1300017 Holder Assembly T1300018 Holder Brush T1300019 Service Kit T1310022 Holder Sub Assy Starter T1310025 Brush Sub Assy Starter T1310027 Brushing Insulation T1310029 O Ring Starter Motor T1310030 Brushing Insulation T1310031 Nut Starter Motor T1310032 Nut Starter Motor T1310034 O Ring Starter Motor T1310033 Seal Starter Motor T1310035 Bearing Starter Motor T1310036 Bearing Starter Motor T1310037 Circlip Starter Motor
Alternator/starter Drive Gears triumph T1220800 Alternator Shaft Spares Kit T3150135 Kit Fixings T3150129 Bolt T1220960 Gear Assembly T1220285 Sleeve T3500201 Circlip Ext 23.5 X 1.2 T3051063 Screw Cap/hd M6 X 16 Enc Raw T1220800 Alternator Shaft Spares Kit T1220268 Shaft T3550603 Washer 6.5 X 20 X 2 t3051062 screw, cap/hd, m6x1x12, enc, raw T1220247 Housing T1220325 Rubber Damper T3150125 Bolt T1220307 Centre T1221025 Sprag And Clutch Assembly T1220800 Alternator Shaft Spares Kit T3150135 Kit Fixings T3350112 Nut
Carburettor Parts Carburettor Assemblies T1240932 & T1240640 triumph T1240147 Needle T1240228 Jet 1240076T0301 1240076-t0301 O Ring
Carburettor Parts Carburettor Assembly T1240194 triumph T1240227 Jet 1240076T0301 1240076-t0301 O Ring
Carburettor Parts Carburettor Assembly T1240670 triumph T1241017 Cover T1241018 Screw T1241022 Piston Spring T1241024 Needle Jet N3rf T1241023 Seat Piston Spring T1241020 Piston T1241031 Valve Kit T1241025 Needle Jet T1241028 Main Jet 98 T1241030 Kit Screw T1241077 Kit Float Valve T1240955 Plug Pilot Screw T1241078 Kit Float T1241036 Seal Float Bowl T1241035 Screw Float Bowl T1241034 Screw Float Chamber Drain
Carburettors > Eng No 62506 triumph T1240932 Carburettor Assembly T1240194 Carburettor Assembly T1240640 Carburettor Assembly T3620060 Fuel Pipe T3620255 Vent Pipe
Carburettors Eng No 62507 > triumph T1240670 Carburettor Assembly T1241008 Vent Pipe T3620060 Fuel Pipe T1241004 Choke Lever T1241005 Screw/washer T1241002 Bolt T1241006 Bracket T1241007 T Piece T1241003 Nut T1241013 T Piece T1241014 Connector T1241016 Filter Screen T1241009 Screw Carb Sync T1241010 Spring T1241011 Spring T1241000 Bracket T1241001 Screw T1241015 Adjuster Kit
Chains/sprockets triumph T2017400 Chain & Sprocket Kit 114/43/17 A9610114 Chain
Chrome Chain Guard triumph A9730008 Chainguard A9730008 Chainguard A9900031 Fitting Instructions T3330727 Screw But/hd M6 X 20 Slv
Chrome Levers triumph A9731010 Lever Kit A9730024 Brake Lever Chrome A9900032 Fitting Instructions A9731000 Clutch Lever A9731002 Brake Lever A9900033 Fitting Instructions A9731003 Gear Shift Lever A9900034 Fitting Instructions
Control Cables triumph T2043494 Cable Throttle T2040454 Cable Throttle T2043488 Cable Throttle T2043506 Cable Choke T2040465 Cable Choke T2043515 Guide T3331017 Screw. Phil Csk. M5 X 20 Slv t3331043 screw, pan/hd, tx, m6x1.0x12, slv T1240940 Clip
Coolant, Hybrid Oat, 12 X 1l triumph A9610046 Coolant Hybrid Oat 12 X 1l
Dust Cover triumph A9930060 Dust Cover Touring Std A9930061 Dust Cover Cruiser A9930066 All Weather Cover
Evaporative Loss Equipment Us California Models Only triumph T3620291 Pipe T3620292 Pipe T3620253 Pipe T2400045 Valve Roll Over T3620268 Reducing Joint T2400046 Valve Pressure Contr T2400049 Valve Solenoid T3620266 Equal Tee T3620245 Equal Tee T3620276 Unequal Tee t2400160 carbon cannister T2400155 Carbon Canister 60 Dia X 65 T2400047 Restrictor T2400053 Restrictor T2400082 Restrictor t3450145 end tip
First Aid Kit Din 13167 triumph A9930226 First Aid Kit (din 13167)
Horn/horn Cover triumph T2500124 Horn T2500208 Cover T3020131 Grommet 9 X 2 X 6 T3021100 Grommet Dia 13 X 1.8 t3010702 sleeve, flgd, 6.4x10x8.5 t3205066 bolt, hhf, lghtd, m6x1.0x20, slv
Ignition Switch/seat Lock triumph T2500437 Lock Set T3330327 Bolt Shear M6 X 22 Enc t3550436 washer, m6-elongated, s/s t3330184 screw, c/sunk, tx, m6x1.0x25, slv T2500214 Ignition Switch T2500440 Key Uncut T2500105 Key Cut T3550603 Washer 6.5 X 20 X 2 T2500438 Cable
Lock Disc, 69 X Bt triumph A9810022 Disc Lock Cr5
Motorcycle Care Kit, Europe triumph A9938170 Cleaning Kit Type 1
Optimate 3+ triumph A9930413 Optimate 3 Sae Aus Model A9930413 Optimate 3 Sae Aus Model A9930413 Optimate 3 Sae Aus Model A9930584 Connection Lead Opt
Owners Handbook triumph T3854400 Handbook T3854196 Handbook T3854195 Handbook T3854190 Handbook T3854185 Handbook T3854180 Handbook T3854175 Handbook T3854170 Handbook T3854165 Handbook T3854160 Handbook T3854155 Handbook T3854197 Handbook
Roadster Screen triumph A9700070 Screen Kit A9700071 Screen A9730029 Fixing Kit
Side Panel Kit (colour Co-ordinated) triumph A9700022JH A9700022-jh Side Panel Kit A9700022HA A9700022-ha Side Panel Kit A9700022GC A9700022-gc Side Panel Kit
Summer Screen triumph A9700060 Screen Kit A9700061 Screen A9730030 Fixing Kit
Sump triumph T1230184 Sump Kit T1230185 Sump Kit T1210060 Relief Valve t3331040 screw, tpt, pan/hd m6x1x12 silv T1230066 Cover Assembly T3458989 Sump Plug M14x15 t3551092 sealing washers (pack of 25) t3558989 washer, sealing, 14, 4x23x3 T1230072 Switch Oil Pressure T1230074 Switch Oil Pressure t3331041 screw, pan/hd, tx, m6x1.0x25, enc T3450024 Sump Plug/washer Kit T2079314 Guide
Tyres/inner Tube triumph T2001340 Tyre.fr.avon.sl T2001350 Inner Tube T2000017 Protection Band T2000063 Balance Weight T2000062 Balance Weight T2000061 Balance Weight T2000060 Balance Weight T2000073 Balance Weight,wheel T2010008 Tyre.rr.mich M89x.sl T2010099 Tyre.rr.avon.sl T2010130 Inner Tube T2010013 Protection Band
Take a look at our all our parts for the Triumph Adventurer (VIN > 71698) 1996 - 2004. In addition to the original Triumph parts, PartsRepublik has also selected the best maintenance parts for your Triumph Adventurer (VIN > 71698) 1996 - 2004. Please note, the image of the model may be wrong. Please let us know if this is the case. All of the items below will fit on the Triumph Adventurer (VIN > 71698) 1996 - 2004.

About PartsRepublik

Read all reviews (709)

Shipment from the Netherlands

Do you have a question? Ask it by WhatsApp!

Response within 24 hours!

Technical assistance via WhatsApp or e-mail!

Want to cancel your order? We will arrange it without any problems!

E-mail: info@partsrepublik.com

Useful for every mechanic or motorcycle enthusiast!